1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 30 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Druzhb | 3:2 | Fakel | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Safronov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 8' | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 85' | |||
Lokomo | 2:0 | Irtysh | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
4.700 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
80' | ||||
85' | 2:0 | |||
Lokomo | 1:1 | Arsena | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
200 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
78' | ||||
Lada D | 2:0 | Anzhi | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
4.000 · Igor Plakhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
G-G Iz | 2:1 | NKN | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Mostovoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 83' | |||
Krista | 0:1 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
Lada-T | 0:0 | Sokol | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Amir Mukhametshin |
Rubin | 1:0 | KamAZ- | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
Kuban | 4:2 | Metall | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
1.500 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
59' | ||||
59' | ||||
73' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 76' | |||
Saturn | 0:0 | Tomsk | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov |
Sparta | 0:1 | Dinamo | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Talagaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 29 | 24 | 58 | |
2 | Lokomotiv NN | 29 | 21 | 52 | |
3 | Stavropol | 28 | 16 | 48 | |
4 | Arsenal Tula | 29 | 12 | 48 | |
5 | Sokol | 29 | 10 | 47 | |
6 | Kristall | 29 | 2 | 47 | |
7 | Met. Lipetsk | 29 | 1 | 46 | |
8 | Fakel Voronezh | 29 | 11 | 44 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 29 | 8 | 43 | |
10 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 29 | -4 | 42 | |
11 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 29 | -7 | 41 | |
12 | L. Chita | 29 | 0 | 38 | |
13 | Anzhi | 29 | -9 | 38 | |
14 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 29 | -4 | 37 | |
15 | Neftekhimik | 28 | -7 | 35 | |
16 | Druzhba Maikop | 28 | -6 | 34 | |
17 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 29 | -12 | 33 | |
18 | Tom Tomsk | 28 | 3 | 31 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 28 | -8 | 31 | |
20 | Spartak Nalchik | 28 | -12 | 28 | |
21 | Irtysh Omsk | 28 | -18 | 24 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 28 | -21 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...