1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 18 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Saturn | 3:0 | Lada-T | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
NKN | 0:0 | Kuban | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Mikhail Belyaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | ||||
Anzhi | 3:1 | Fakel | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
7.700 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
39' | 1:1 | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
61' | 3:1 | |||
Lokomo | 3:0 | Arsena | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
5.200 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
KamAZ- | 1:0 | Druzhb | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
1.200 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
Sokol | 1:0 | Metall | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Vladimir Gameev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
Rubin | 0:1 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Fedorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
Tomsk | 2:1 | Dinamo | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
10.000 · Andrey Grekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
Lokomo | 3:0 | Lada D | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
G-G Iz | 2:1 | Krista | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 33' | |||
Irtysh | 1:0 | Sparta | ||
Mon
Jun 22, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Nikolay Objedkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 17 | 19 | 39 | |
2 | Kristall | 17 | 7 | 31 | |
3 | Met. Lipetsk | 17 | 6 | 30 | |
4 | Sokol | 18 | 7 | 29 | |
5 | Anzhi | 18 | 2 | 29 | |
6 | Lokomotiv NN | 17 | 10 | 28 | |
7 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 17 | 1 | 28 | |
8 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 17 | 3 | 27 | |
9 | Stavropol | 17 | 5 | 25 | |
10 | Arsenal Tula | 17 | 1 | 25 | |
11 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 18 | -3 | 24 | |
12 | Fakel Voronezh | 17 | -1 | 23 | |
13 | Irtysh Omsk | 17 | -5 | 21 | |
14 | Tom Tomsk | 17 | 4 | 20 | |
15 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 18 | 0 | 20 | |
16 | Rubin Kazan | 17 | -1 | 20 | |
17 | L. Chita | 17 | -2 | 20 | |
18 | Druzhba Maikop | 17 | -8 | 18 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 17 | -2 | 17 | |
20 | Neftekhimik | 17 | -11 | 16 | |
21 | Spartak Nalchik | 17 | -13 | 14 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 17 | -19 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...