Verbandsliga Hessen-Nord
Germany
League level:
Sixth Tier
- Number of teams: 17 teams
- Players: 393
- Foreigners: 62 Players 15.8%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 27.3
Matchday 3 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Wabern | 2:0 | TSV (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Wissam Awada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) MFV 08 | 0:1 | TSV Le (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Hauke-Jörn Rüther | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
(14.) RSV | 3:0 | SG Kor (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Simon Müller | ||||
Form | ||||
Sporting record from 12 matches | ||||
(7.) TSV Wo | 1:0 | SVE 07 (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Klaus Montag | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) SGBS | 1:0 | VfL Ka (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) SVS | 1:0 | 1.FCS (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Frank Kunold | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
45' | ||||
(12.) GSV | 0:3 | SCW (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Nico Eberhardt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 83' | |||
(4.) VfL | 1:1 | TuSpo (18.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2008
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Thorsten Eick | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 3' | |||
(17.) FSVD | 2:6 | SVA (5.) | ||
Wed
Sep 24, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
180 · Jürgen Backhaus | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 5' | |||
19' | 1:2 | |||
40' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 45+2' | |||
54' | ||||
2:4 | 54' | |||
2:5 | 66' | |||
2:6 | 90' | |||
Table Verbandsliga Hessen-Nord 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bad Hersfeld | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | SV 07 Eschwege | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | SG Korbach | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Schwalmstadt | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | TSV Wolfsanger | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
6 | SV Steinbach | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | SG Bad Soden | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | TSV Lehnerz | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
9 | VfL Eiterfeld | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
10 | TSV Wabern | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
11 | Petersberg | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
12 | SC Willingen | 3 | 4 | 3 | |
13 | VfL Kassel | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
14 | Grebenhain | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
15 | Eintr. Baunatal | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
16 | Grebenstein | 3 | -6 | 1 | |
17 | Melsunger FV | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
18 | FSV Dörnberg | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...