Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 16 2021
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Slutsk | 3:4 | BATE (2.) | ||
Fri
Jul 16, 2021
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
810 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 18' | |||
0:3 | 37' | |||
0:4 | 41' | |||
59' | 1:4 | |||
67' | 2:4 | |||
90+4' | 3:4 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Brest | 3:0 | Sputni (16.) | ||
Fri
Jul 16, 2021
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Zhodin | 1:2 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Fri
Jul 16, 2021
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
865 · Sergey Krasnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
59' | ||||
1:1 | 77' | |||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Smorgo | 2:2 | EBGU (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 17, 2021
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 84' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Gomel | 0:0 | Rukh (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 17, 2021
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
5.100 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Slavia | 1:1 | Isloch (11.) | ||
Sun
Jul 18, 2021
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
2.182 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Viteb | 2:0 | Neman (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 18, 2021
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
983 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) FK Min | 0:3 | ShakhS (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2021
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
0:3 | 81' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 16 | 29 | 46 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 16 | 22 | 39 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 16 | 18 | 32 | |
4 | Rukh | 16 | 12 | 30 | |
5 | Gomel | 16 | 14 | 28 | |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 16 | 9 | 24 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 16 | 7 | 23 | |
8 | FK Minsk | 16 | -6 | 21 | |
9 | Energetik-BGU | 16 | 0 | 20 | |
10 | Torpedo Zhodino | 16 | -8 | 19 | |
11 | Isloch | 16 | -6 | 17 | |
12 | FK Slutsk | 16 | -11 | 14 | |
13 | Slavia | 16 | -15 | 10 | |
14 | Neman Grodno | 16 | -13 | 9 | |
15 | FK Smorgon | 16 | -24 | 8 | |
16 | Sputnik | 16 | -28 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...