Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 10 1979
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) LOKO | 1:2 | Zorya (18.) | ||
Fri
May 25, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Velodi Miminoshvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 5' | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
(6.) CSKA | 1:2 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Sat
May 26, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Yuri Sergienko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
49' | 1:2 | |||
(13.) Ararat | 0:0 | Krylya (14.) | ||
Sun
May 27, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Anzor Peykrishvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | ||||
(17.) SKA Ro | 1:1 | Odessa (10.) | ||
Sun
May 27, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 2:0 | Pakht. (9.) | ||
Sun
May 27, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Shakht (1.) | ||
Sun
May 27, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
75.000 · Anatoliy Kadetov |
(12.) Neftçi | 0:1 | Dynamo (4.) | ||
Sun
May 27, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Romualdas Juska | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
(16.) Kairat | 1:2 | SPA (8.) | ||
Mon
May 28, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Nikolay Kozjakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 10' | |||
15' | 1:2 | |||
(7.) Torped | 1:2 | Zenit (11.) | ||
Mon
May 28, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Oleksandr Temetev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1979
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 10 | 15 | 17:3 | |
2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 10 | 14 | 13:3 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 10 | 6 | 13:7 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 6 | 13:6 | |
5 | Dynamo Kyiv | 10 | 5 | 13:7 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 1 | 10:8 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 2 | 9:11 | |
8 | Zenit Leningrad | 10 | -3 | 9:10 | |
9 | Chornomorets | 11 | 1 | 8:11 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 0 | 8:11 | |
11 | Pakhtakor | 10 | -5 | 8:11 | |
12 | Neftchi Baku | 11 | -10 | 7:15 | |
13 | Ararat Erewan | 11 | 1 | 6:11 | |
14 | KS Kuybyshev | 10 | -8 | 5:15 | |
15 | Zorya | 11 | -6 | 4:15 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 10 | -2 | 3:13 | |
17 | SKA Rostov | 10 | -4 | 3:11 | |
18 | Kairat Almaty | 10 | -13 | 3:16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...