Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 28 1972
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) SPA | 0:0 | Kairat (13.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Kestutis Andziulis |
(4.) Dnipro | 1:2 | Zorya (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
32.000 · Vladimir Alov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
85' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) Zenit | 2:0 | Ararat (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Yuri Sergienko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Karpat | 1:0 | SKA Ro (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Bocharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) CSKA | 3:2 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1972
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Heinart Kaat | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
1:2 | 36' | |||
50' | 2:2 | |||
60' | 3:2 | |||
(8.) DMinsk | 0:3 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1972
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
26.000 · Otari Alavidze | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
0:3 | 78' | |||
(7.) Torped | 0:1 | LOKO (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1972
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Pavel Kazakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 86' | |||
(5.) Dynamo | 6:1 | Neftçi (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1972
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Hugo Strencis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
27' | 3:0 | |||
32' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 35' | |||
55' | 5:1 | |||
78' | 6:1 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1972
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zorya | 28 | 23 | 39:17 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | 14 | 33:23 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 5 | 33:23 | |
4 | Ararat Erewan | 28 | 9 | 32:24 | |
5 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 28 | 5 | 32:24 | |
6 | Dnipro | 28 | 1 | 32:24 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 28 | -1 | 30:26 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 28 | 7 | 29:27 | |
9 | Zenit Leningrad | 28 | 6 | 29:27 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 28 | -2 | 28:28 | |
11 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 1 | 25:31 | |
12 | SKA Rostov | 28 | -5 | 23:33 | |
13 | Kairat Almaty | 28 | -6 | 23:33 | |
14 | Karpaty | 28 | -15 | 23:33 | |
15 | Loko Moskau | 28 | -15 | 19:37 | |
16 | Neftchi Baku | 28 | -27 | 18:38 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...