Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 16 1972
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) LOKO | 0:0 | Dnipro (3.) | ||
Tue
Jul 18, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Vladimir Alov |
(9.) DMinsk | 2:1 | SPA (6.) | ||
Wed
Jul 19, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
38.000 · Boris Streletskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) SKA Ro | 0:0 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Wed
Jul 19, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.000 · Aleksandr Tabakov |
(14.) Kairat | 0:1 | Ararat (5.) | ||
Wed
Jul 19, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.000 · Anatoliy Vasiljev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
(15.) Neftçi | 3:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Wed
Jul 19, 1972
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Valentin Lipatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 77' | |||
87' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) Karpat | 1:0 | Dinamo (10.) | ||
Wed
Jul 19, 1972
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
32.000 · Vladimir Tolchinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Torped | 1:0 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Wed
Jul 19, 1972
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Anatoliy Milchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) CSKA | 2:1 | Zorya (1.) | ||
Thu
Jul 20, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
28.000 · Tofik Bakhramov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1972
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zorya | 16 | 14 | 23:9 | |
2 | Dnipro | 16 | 5 | 19:13 | |
3 | Ararat Erewan | 16 | 9 | 18:14 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 16 | 4 | 18:14 | |
5 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 16 | 1 | 18:14 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 0 | 18:14 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 16 | 2 | 17:15 | |
8 | Spartak Moscow | 16 | 6 | 16:16 | |
9 | Zenit Leningrad | 16 | 1 | 16:16 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 16 | -6 | 16:16 | |
11 | SKA Rostov | 16 | -1 | 15:17 | |
12 | Dinamo Moscow | 16 | -3 | 15:17 | |
13 | Karpaty | 16 | -4 | 14:18 | |
14 | Kairat Almaty | 16 | -7 | 12:20 | |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 16 | -10 | 12:20 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 16 | -11 | 9:23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...