1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 12 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Metall | 3:1 | Khimki (13.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Mostovoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
50' | ||||
74' | 2:1 | |||
80' | ||||
89' | 3:1 | |||
(5.) Sparta | 3:1 | Lokomo (18.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
7.000 · Valeri Matyunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 59' | |||
(14.) Arsena | 0:0 | Rubin (6.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Timofeev |
(2.) Uralan | 1:0 | Balt. (17.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
5.500 · Andrey Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) NKN | 4:1 | Volgar (8.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Marushko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
74' | 3:1 | |||
84' | 4:1 | |||
(3.) Krista | 1:2 | SHNK (1.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
(15.) G-G Iz | 0:0 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
(4.) Kuban | 2:0 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
13.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Lada | 0:1 | Amkar (7.) | ||
Thu
Jun 7, 2001
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
Table 1.Division 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 12 | 11 | 28 | |
2 | Uralan | 12 | 9 | 24 | |
3 | Kuban Krasnodar | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik | 12 | 2 | 21 | |
5 | Amkar Perm | 12 | 7 | 21 | |
6 | Neftekhimik | 12 | 3 | 19 | |
7 | Kristall | 12 | 0 | 19 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
9 | Volgar-Gazprom | 12 | -1 | 18 | |
10 | L. Chita | 12 | 0 | 16 | |
11 | Lada Togliatti | 12 | -5 | 15 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 12 | -2 | 14 | |
13 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 12 | -6 | 13 | |
14 | Arsenal Tula | 12 | -6 | 13 | |
15 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 12 | -4 | 12 | |
16 | Khimki | 12 | -7 | 12 | |
17 | Baltika | 12 | -10 | 10 | |
18 | Lokomotiv NN | 12 | -8 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...