1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 28 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Sokol | 5:0 | G-G Iz | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
15.000 sold out · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
79' | 4:0 | |||
88' | 5:0 | |||
Lokomo | 4:1 | Sparta | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
3.800 · Marat Galimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
77' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 86' | |||
Sparta | 0:3 | Torped | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
Arsena | 3:0 | Balt. | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
6.000 · Igor Lukin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
Metall | 4:1 | Sochi | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
7.500 · Sergey Puerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
21' | 3:0 | |||
32' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 42' | |||
Rubin | 2:1 | Tomsk | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
10.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
Metall | 6:1 | Lokomo | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
7.000 · Andrey Grekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
15' | 3:0 | |||
20' | ||||
32' | 4:0 | |||
45' | 5:0 | |||
61' | ||||
89' | 6:0 | |||
6:1 | 90' | |||
Krista | 2:1 | Lada | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Lushin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
31' | ||||
2:1 | 80' | |||
Volgar | 0:0 | Amkar | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
14.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis |
SHNK | 5:0 | Nosta | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
70' | 4:0 | |||
88' | 5:0 | |||
89' | ||||
Table 1.Division 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 26 | 37 | 64 | |
2 | Torpedo-ZiL | 27 | 23 | 57 | |
3 | Rubin Kazan | 27 | 28 | 54 | |
4 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 27 | 19 | 50 | |
5 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 27 | 7 | 45 | |
6 | Kristall | 27 | 11 | 43 | |
7 | Amkar Perm | 27 | 7 | 40 | |
8 | Arsenal Tula | 26 | 6 | 38 | |
9 | L. Chita | 27 | 1 | 37 | |
10 | Baltika | 27 | -6 | 37 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 27 | 3 | 37 | |
12 | Volgar-Gazprom | 26 | 5 | 35 | |
13 | Lada Togliatti | 26 | 3 | 34 | |
14 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 27 | -11 | 33 | |
15 | Zhemchuzhina | 26 | -15 | 30 | |
16 | Met. Lipetsk | 26 | -5 | 28 | |
17 | Spartak Nalchik | 26 | -11 | 27 | |
18 | Nosta | 26 | -15 | 25 | |
19 | Sp.-Chukotka | 27 | -53 | 16 | |
20 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 27 | -34 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...