Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 21 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) FAC | 1:0 | SKN (8.) | ||
Fri
Apr 4, 2003
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Thomas Paukowits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) FC WY | 1:1 | FCS (14.) | ||
Fri
Apr 4, 2003
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Oliver Kappel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
78' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) ASK Ko | 1:1 | SVN (9.) | ||
Fri
Apr 4, 2003
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Ing. Thomas Tauzimsky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
(4.) KSC | 2:0 | SCE (5.) | ||
Fri
Apr 4, 2003
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Manfred Weiss | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) SVO | 2:1 | FAK A. (7.) | ||
Fri
Apr 4, 2003
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Erich Latour | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
67' | ||||
78' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) SVH | 0:5 | Vienna (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Ing. Ernst Tumberger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 41' | |||
0:3 | 44' | |||
0:4 | 71' | |||
0:5 | 85' | |||
(13.) 1.SSC | 0:1 | SV Roh (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Alexander Prohazka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
74' | ||||
85' | ||||
(15.) ASKÖ K | 1:1 | SVS (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2003
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
300 · Markus Javornik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
Table Regional League East 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Schwechat | 21 | 29 | 49 | |
2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 21 | 19 | 44 | |
3 | Waidhofen | 21 | 18 | 39 | |
4 | Kremser SC | 21 | 23 | 35 | |
5 | SV Rohrbach | 21 | 8 | 34 | |
6 | Eisenstadt | 21 | 10 | 32 | |
7 | A. Vienna Res. | 21 | -1 | 31 | |
8 | SKN St. Pölten | 21 | -3 | 30 | |
9 | First Vienna FC | 21 | 6 | 29 | |
10 | SV Neuberg | 21 | -3 | 29 | |
11 | Oberwart | 21 | -4 | 28 | |
12 | Kottingbrunn | 21 | 0 | 23 | |
13 | Simmering | 21 | -26 | 21 | |
14 | OMV Stadlau | 21 | -12 | 14 | |
15 | Klingenbach | 21 | -27 | 14 | |
16 | Hundsheim | 21 | -37 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...