For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Tayfun Korkut

Date of Birth (Age): Apr 2, 1974 (44)

Place of Birth: Germany Stuttgart

Nationality: Turkey Turkey

Appointed: Jan 30, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Agent: ARP Sportmarketing

Avg. term as coach : 0,75 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Tayfun Korkut
imago
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart Manager
Germany 1.Bundesliga
Appointed: Jan 30, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2020
Current club
VfB Stuttgart
Current job
Manager
Nationality
Turkey Turkey
Age
44
  • imago
  • imago
  • imago

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Apr 2, 1974
Place of Birth: Stuttgart  Germany
Age: 44
Nationality: Turkey  Turkey
Germany  Germany
Avg. term as coach: 0,75 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPG
VfB Stuttgart17/18 (Jan 30, 2018) expected 30.06.2020 Manager181,78
Bayer 04 Leverkusen16/17 (Mar 6, 2017) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Caretaker Manager121,00
1.FC Kaiserslautern16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 27, 2016) Manager181,06
Hannover 9613/14 (Jan 1, 2014) 14/15 (Apr 20, 2015) Manager481,17
Turkey11/12 (Jan 1, 2012) 13/14 (Aug 20, 2013) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Abdullah Avci (18 Games)
VfB Stuttgart U1911/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Dec 31, 2011) Manager151,80
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U1709/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager121,00
Real Sociedad Juvenil A07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 Genclerbirligi Ankara Retired 750 Th. € -
05/06 Jan 1, 2006 Besiktas JK Genclerbirligi Ankara 750 Th. € Free Transfer
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Besiktas JK - Free Transfer
03/04 Jul 1, 2003 Real Sociedad RCD Espanyol Barcelona - Free Transfer
00/01 Jul 1, 2000 Fenerbahce SK Real Sociedad - Free Transfer
95/96 Jul 1, 1995 Stuttgarter Kickers Fenerbahce SK - Free Transfer
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 Stuttgarter Kickers II Stuttgarter Kickers - -
93/94 Jul 1, 1993 Stuttgarter Kickers U19 Stuttgarter Kickers II - -
91/92 Jul 1, 1991 Stuttgarter Kickers U17 Stuttgarter Kickers U19 - -
89/90 Jul 1, 1989 Stuttgarter Kickers Jugend Stuttgarter Kickers U17 - -
Total Fees: 0