Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 8 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) FC WY | 1:0 | SVS (3.) | ||
Fri
Sep 25, 1998
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Thomas Pötzl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) ASK Ba | 1:1 | FAC (11.) | ||
Fri
Sep 25, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Alfred Czech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) SC Him | 0:3 | Würmla (2.) | ||
Fri
Sep 25, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
600 · Walter Sperner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
0:3 | 55' | |||
(6.) SVN | 2:3 | ASK Ko (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 26, 1998
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Milan Ristic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
63' | ||||
1:2 | 67' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 74' | |||
(13.) FCD | 6:3 | Horn (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 26, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
900 · Johann Möstl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
45' | 3:1 | |||
46' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 50' | |||
55' | 5:2 | |||
76' | 6:2 | |||
6:3 | 80' | |||
(7.) ASKÖ K | 1:0 | FAK A. (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 26, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
300 · Sebastian Klauber-Laursen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) SR Don | 1:0 | SCE (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 27, 1998
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
400 · Franz Schwarzl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) SVM | 1:4 | SC Unt (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 27, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
400 · Robert Trappl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
41' | ||||
0:3 | 45' | |||
69' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 76' | |||
Table Regional League East 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 8 | 12 | 21 | |
2 | Würmla | 8 | 13 | 20 | |
3 | SV Schwechat | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
4 | Klingenbach | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
5 | SR Donaufeld | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
6 | Waidhofen | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
7 | SV Horn | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
8 | SV Mattersburg | 8 | -5 | 11 | |
9 | SV Neuberg | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
10 | A. Vienna Res. | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
11 | Floridsdorfer AC | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
12 | Kottingbrunn | 8 | -4 | 9 | |
13 | Deutschkreutz | 8 | -5 | 8 | |
14 | Baumgarten | 8 | -7 | 5 | |
15 | Eisenstadt | 8 | -7 | 4 | |
16 | Himberg | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...