Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 19 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) KS | 2:2 | Rostov (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2009
- 11:45 AM
|
||||
13.200 · Vyacheslav Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
(4.) FC Mos | 3:1 | Saturn (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.700 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 88' | |||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
(3.) CSKA | 2:1 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2009
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 69' | |||
(15.) Sparta | 3:0 | Tomsk (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Zenit | 1:1 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 sold out · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 0:3 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2009
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
7.927 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
68' | ||||
0:2 | 79' | |||
0:3 | 90' | |||
(14.) Kuban | 1:0 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
78' | ||||
(10.) Terek | 2:3 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
0:3 | 33' | |||
62' | 1:3 | |||
90+2' | 2:3 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 19 | 26 | 40 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | 19 | 39 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | 10 | 33 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 19 | 10 | 33 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | -1 | 30 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 19 | 4 | 29 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 19 | 7 | 28 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 19 | -3 | 26 | |
9 | KS Samara | 19 | -3 | 25 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 19 | -7 | 24 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 19 | -5 | 23 | |
12 | Rostov | 19 | -4 | 23 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 19 | -11 | 18 | |
14 | Kuban Krasnodar | 19 | -14 | 18 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 19 | -6 | 14 | |
16 | Khimki | 19 | -22 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...