#32 Nikoloz Ninua
PAOK Salonika B
Super League 2 League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Super League 2 League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
PAOK Thessaloniki
Stats of Nikoloz Ninua
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 35 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | - | 2.657' | ||
Erovnuli Liga | 31 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 2.405' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 180' | ||
David Kipiani Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 72' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/18 | A | Dunajska Streda | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/19/18 | H | Dunajska Streda | 1:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/11/18 | A | Malta U21 | 2:5 | DM | 85' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/16/18 | A | Ukraine U21 | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
44 | 3/22/19 | H | Slovenia U21 | 3:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
45 | 3/26/19 | H | Israel U21 | 2:1 | DM | 65' | |||||||||||
51 | 6/6/19 | A | Greece U21 | 3:0 | DM | 62' | |||||||||||
12 | 6/10/19 | A | Slovenia U21 | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 54' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/3/19 | H | (2.) | Chikhura (9.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/6/19 | A | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 3/10/19 | H | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (7.) | 0:1 | CM | 30' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/17/19 | A | (3.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 3/31/19 | H | (2.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/3/19 | A | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 4/7/19 | H | (2.) | Rustavi (10.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/12/19 | H | (2.) | FC Dila (9.) | 1:0 | DM | 84' | ||||||||||
9 | 4/21/19 | A | (4.) | WIT Georgia (6.) | 1:0 | CM | 83' | 16' | |||||||||
10 | 4/25/19 | A | (3.) | Chikhura (5.) | 2:2 | DM | 34' | ||||||||||
11 | 5/4/19 | H | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 5:1 | DM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 5/11/19 | A | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 3:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 5/15/19 | H | (4.) | FC Locomotive (8.) | 1:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 5/20/19 | A | (5.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 5/24/19 | H | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
16 | 5/28/19 | A | (4.) | Rustavi (9.) | 0:1 | AM | 51' | ||||||||||
17 | 6/1/19 | A | (3.) | FC Dila (8.) | 2:3 | AM | 1 | 59' | |||||||||
18 | 6/16/19 | H | (3.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 6/23/19 | H | (3.) | Chikhura (6.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 46' | 89' | 89' | |||||||
20 | 6/27/19 | A | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 0:3 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
21 | 7/3/19 | H | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 8/4/19 | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 0:6 | CM | 2 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||
24 | 8/20/19 | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 0:1 | CM | 80' | ||||||||||
25 | 8/25/19 | H | (1.) | Rustavi (7.) | 2:2 | CM | 1 | 47' | 90' | ||||||||
26 | 8/29/19 | H | (1.) | FC Dila (8.) | 5:0 | AM | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
27 | 9/15/19 | A | (1.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 30' | 79' | ||||||||
28 | 9/21/19 | A | (1.) | Chikhura (7.) | 0:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 9/28/19 | H | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 10/2/19 | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 2:1 | AM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 10/6/19 | A | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 10/19/19 | H | (2.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 10/27/19 | A | (2.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 11/3/19 | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 2:1 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
34 | 11/9/19 | A | (1.) | Rustavi (9.) | 0:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 11/24/19 | A | (1.) | FC Dila (7.) | 1:2 | CM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
36 | 12/1/19 | H | (1.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 34, Starting eleven: 28, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 4/16/19 | A | FC Egrisi | 1:4 | CM | 19' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 6/19/19 | A | Merani Tbilisi | 1:0 on pens | CM | 53' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 16 | 4 | 3 |
Defensive Midfield | 11 | 1 | 4 |
Attacking Midfield | 8 | 3 | 4 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgia | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Georgia U21 | |||||
10 | Sep 7, 2018 | 12 | - | ||
Georgia U19 | |||||
7 | Mar 27, 2017 | 4 | 1 | ||
Georgia U17 | |||||
7 | Oct 28, 2014 | 10 | 3 | ||
Georgia U16 | |||||
- | Sep 5, 2015 | 1 | - |