Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 22 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) UTA | 1:3 | Academ (7.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
1:3 | 90+2' | |||
(15.) PAN | 1:0 | MET (13.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Dorin Voina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) MIR | 2:3 | ARG (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
120 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
0:3 | 66' | |||
77' | 1:3 | |||
85' | 2:3 | |||
(18.) FOR | 1:0 | DUB (17.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Cristian Codrea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+2' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Sportu | 1:1 | RIPI (10.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2018
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
70 · Radu Petrescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) SSU | 1:2 | CHI (3.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2018
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
56' | ||||
1:1 | 83' | |||
1:2 | 89' | |||
(4.) AFU | 4:1 | BAL (14.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
60 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
70' | 3:1 | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
(1.) DUN | 0:0 | HER (2.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2018
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Adrian Cojocaru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | ||||
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Calarasi | 22 | 27 | 56 | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt | 22 | 25 | 55 | |
3 | Chindia | 22 | 33 | 51 | |
4 | CS Afumati | 22 | 10 | 47 | |
5 | FC Arges | 22 | 13 | 43 | |
6 | Academica Clince | 22 | 7 | 41 | |
7 | SSU Poli | 22 | 5 | 39 | |
8 | CS Mioveni | 21 | 1 | 33 | |
9 | Sportul Snagov | 22 | -3 | 33 | |
10 | Ripensia | 22 | 11 | 32 | |
11 | UTA Arad | 22 | -2 | 31 | |
12 | Metaloglobus | 22 | -8 | 29 | |
13 | Pandurii | 22 | -9 | 28 | |
14 | Luceafarul | 21 | -7 | 27 | |
15 | CS Balotesti | 22 | -21 | 26 | |
16 | Foresta Suceava | 22 | -38 | 26 | |
17 | Miroslava | 22 | -21 | 25 | |
18 | Dacia U. Braila | 22 | -4 | 24 | |
19 | ASA Tg. Mures | 21 | 1 | 0 | |
20 | Olimpia SM | 21 | -20 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...