Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 25 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Torped | 0:3 | Gomel (14.) | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
0:3 | 89' | |||
(16.) Darida | 2:1 | Dnepr (8.) | ||
Tue
Sep 30, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Lokomo | 0:4 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Tue
Sep 30, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
0:3 | 48' | |||
0:4 | 53' | |||
(5.) Brest | 0:0 | Smorgo (9.) | ||
Tue
Sep 30, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Andrey Soroka |
(3.) DMinsk | 1:1 | Granit (10.) | ||
Tue
Sep 30, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
18' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 0:2 | Naftan (6.) | ||
Tue
Sep 30, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
80' | ||||
(7.) Viteb | 1:0 | Neman (12.) | ||
Tue
Sep 30, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
900 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Savit | 0:1 | BATE (1.) | ||
Wed
Nov 12, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 25 | 33 | 59 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 25 | 27 | 50 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 25 | 11 | 47 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 25 | 18 | 45 | |
5 | Naftan | 25 | 6 | 40 | |
6 | Dinamo Brest | 25 | 5 | 40 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 25 | 5 | 40 | |
8 | Dnepr Mogilev | 25 | 5 | 34 | |
9 | FK Smorgon | 25 | -15 | 30 | |
10 | Granit | 25 | 0 | 28 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 25 | -9 | 26 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 25 | -6 | 23 | |
13 | Gomel | 25 | -14 | 23 | |
14 | Savit | 25 | -23 | 21 | |
15 | Darida | 25 | -21 | 19 | |
16 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 25 | -22 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...