Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 17 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Dinamo | 2:1 | ShakhS | ||
Thu
Aug 15, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 75' | |||
DMinsk | 4:0 | Belshi | ||
Thu
Aug 15, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
89' | 4:0 | |||
Dvina | 2:0 | Torped | ||
Fri
Aug 16, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.700 · Georgiy Goman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
Dnepr | 3:1 | Brest | ||
Fri
Aug 16, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Ivan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
Naftan | 4:0 | Neman | ||
Fri
Aug 16, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
65' | 4:0 | |||
Mozyr | 3:1 | Vedric | ||
Fri
Aug 16, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.100 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 52' | |||
80' | 3:1 | |||
85' | ||||
Ataka- | 2:1 | Lida | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 83' | |||
FK Mol | 5:0 | Torped | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergiy Makarenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
33' | 3:0 | |||
35' | 4:0 | |||
57' | 5:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPKZ Mozyr | 17 | 29 | 43 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 17 | 38 | 42 | |
3 | Ataka-Aura | 17 | 4 | 35 | |
4 | Dinamo 93 | 17 | 15 | 34 | |
5 | Belshina | 17 | 14 | 32 | |
6 | Dvina Vitebsk | 17 | 11 | 28 | |
7 | Naftan-Devon | 17 | 2 | 28 | |
8 | FK Molodechno | 17 | 12 | 25 | |
9 | Dnepr Mogilev | 17 | 1 | 24 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 17 | 3 | 19 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 17 | -20 | 16 | |
12 | Torpedo Minsk | 17 | -20 | 15 | |
13 | Soligorsk | 17 | -21 | 13 | |
14 | Obuvshchik | 17 | -13 | 10 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 17 | -29 | 9 | |
16 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 17 | -26 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...