Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 23 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) KS | 3:3 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 27, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.500 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
45' | 1:2 | |||
48' | ||||
66' | ||||
75' | 2:2 | |||
85' | 3:2 | |||
90' | ||||
3:3 | 90+5' | |||
(16.) SHNK | 1:2 | SPA (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 27, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
17.900 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
61' | 1:2 | |||
(5.) Loko | 0:3 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 27, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
19.630 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
(9.) Sparta | 2:2 | Luch (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 27, 2008
- 3:15 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 88' | |||
(3.) CSKA | 2:1 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 27, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
40' | ||||
52' | 1:1 | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Saturn | 0:0 | Amkar (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Maksim Layushkin |
(1.) Rubin | 0:1 | FC Mos (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
(13.) Terek | 1:0 | Khimki (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 23 | 16 | 48 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 18 | 41 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 23 | 8 | 40 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 23 | 8 | 39 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 5 | 36 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 23 | 12 | 35 | |
7 | KS Samara | 23 | 13 | 34 | |
8 | Loko Moscow | 23 | 4 | 31 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 23 | -2 | 29 | |
10 | FC Moscow | 23 | -2 | 29 | |
11 | Terek Grozny | 23 | -13 | 28 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 23 | -3 | 26 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 23 | -12 | 25 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 23 | -14 | 19 | |
15 | Khimki | 23 | -21 | 17 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 23 | -17 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...