News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Zorya Lugansk
1
1
Premier Liga
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
18 years
€
16.20
m
Total market value
Squad size:
32
Average age:
24.2
Foreigners:
9
28.1 %
National team players:
2
Stadium:
Livyi Bereg Arena
4.700 Seats
Current transfer record:
+€1.70m
+
Zorya Lugansk
Zorya Lugansk II
Zorya Lugansk U19
Zorya Lugansk U17
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
UEFA Europa Conference League
23/24
Group Stage
Breidablik
,
M. Tel Aviv
,
KAA Gent
21/22
Group Stage
AS Roma
,
Bodø/Glimt
,
CSKA-Sofia
UEFA Europa League
20/21
Group Stage
SC Braga
,
Leicester
,
AEK Athens
17/18
Group Stage
Hertha BSC
,
Östersund
,
Athletic
16/17
Group Stage
Feyenoord
,
Fenerbahce
,
Man Utd
Europa League Qualifying
23/24
Qualifying Round
Slavia Prague
0:2
2:1
21/22
Qualifying Round
Rapid Vienna
0:3
2:3
19/20
Qualifying Round
Espanyol
1:3
2:2
18/19
Qualifying Round
RB Leipzig
0:0
2:3
15/16
Fourth Round
Legia Warszawa
0:1
2:3
14/15
Qualifying Round
Feyenoord
1:1
3:4
European Champion Clubs' Cup
73/74
Round of 16
Spartak Trnava
0:0
0:1
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
22/23
Third Round
CS U Craiova
1:0
0:3
Soviet Cup (- 1992)
91/92
Second Round
Spartak Nalchik
-:-
0:5
90/91
First Round
Tsement Nv.
-:-
0:2
89/90
Second Round
Shinnik Yaroslav
-:-
0:1
88/89
First Round
Zarya Kaluga
-:-
5:7
on pens
87/88
First Round
Nyva Ternopil
-:-
2:3
85/86
First Round
Kolos Nikopol
-:-
1:2
84/85
First Round
Rostselmash
-:-
2:3
83/84
First Round
SKA Khabarovsk
-:-
1:2
AET
82/83
First Round
I. Smolensk
-:-
0:2
81/82
Group Stage
SKA Lviv
,
Dinamo Minsk
,
Zalgiris
,
Zenit Leningrad
,
Daugava
80/81
Group Stage
Zenit Leningrad
,
Neftchi Baku
,
Torpedo Kutaisi
,
SKA Khabarovsk
,
I. Smolensk
79/80
Group Stage
Shakhtar D.
,
Kuzbass Kemerovo
,
Spartak Nalchik
,
Tavriya
,
Chornomorets
78/79
Group Stage
Torpedo Kutaisi
,
Dinamo Tbilisi
,
Uralmash
,
Dinamo Leningrad
,
SKA Rostov
77/78
Round of 16
Torpedo Moskau
0:0
1:3
76/77
Semi-Finals
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
0:1
75/76
Round of 16
Shakhtar D.
-:-
0:1
AET
74/75
Final
Ararat Erewan
-:-
1:2
73/74
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
-:-
0:3
AET
72/73
Quarter-Finals
Ararat Erewan
0:2
1:0
71/72
Second Round
Chornomorets
0:0
3:5
on pens
70/71
Round of 16
Kairat Almaty
0:0
1:2
69/70
Round of 16
Dynamo Kyiv
0:3
1:0
68/69
Qualifying Round
Torpedo Taganrog
-:-
0:2
67/68
Quarter-Finals
Pakhtakor
-:-
1:2
66/67
Fourth Round
Dinamo Minsk
-:-
0:2
65/66
Second Round
Tekstilshchik
-:-
0:3
64/65
FC Locomotive
-:-
0:1
63/64
Third Round
KS Kuybyshev
-:-
1:2
62/63
Second Round
SKA Novosibirsk
-:-
0:1
38/39
Qualifying Round
Osnova Ivanovo
-:-
3:1
36/37
Third Round
KS Moskau
-:-
0:3
Ukrainian Cup
23/24
Quarter-Finals
Chornomorets
-:-
1:4
21/22
Quarter-Finals
Metalist
-:-
ppd.
20/21
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
-:-
0:1
AET
19/20
Round of 16
FK Oleksandriya
-:-
5:6
on pens
18/19
Semi-Finals
Ingulets
-:-
1:2
17/18
Round of 16
Shakhtar D.
-:-
3:4
AET
16/17
Round of 16
Dynamo Kyiv
-:-
2:5
AET
15/16
Final
Shakhtar D.
-:-
0:2
14/15
Quarter-Finals
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
0:2
13/14
Third Round
Avangard K.
-:-
1:3
AET
12/13
Third Round
Avangard K.
-:-
4:5
on pens
11/12
Quarter-Finals
Metalurg D.
-:-
0:1
AET
10/11
Quarter-Finals
Dnipro
-:-
5:6
on pens
09/10
Third Round
Kryvbas
-:-
0:5
08/09
Round of 16
Dynamo Kyiv
-:-
0:2
07/08
Third Round
Naftovyk
-:-
0:2
06/07
Second Round
Stal D.
-:-
0:1
AET
05/06
Second Round
Bukovyna
-:-
0:3
04/05
Second Round
Kryvbas
-:-
0:1
AET
03/04
Second Round
Obolon Kyiv
-:-
2:5
02/03
First Round
Dnipro
-:-
1:4
01/02
First Round
Elektron Romny
1:0
0:3
98/99
Fourth Round
Stal Alchevsk
0:0
0:7
97/98
Fourth Round
Metalist Kharkiv
1:2
0:0
96/97
Third Round
Mariupol
-:-
0:5
95/96
Fourth Round
Yavir K
-:-
0:2
94/95
Fourth Round
Stal Alchevsk
0:2
1:1
93/94
Round of 16
Karpaty
2:2
1:6
92/93
Round of 16
Volyn Lutsk
3:0
0:5
91/92
Second Round
Skala Stryi
-:-
1:2