BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 18 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Rospor | 1:2 | RFCUL (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 27, 2021
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ivo Torres | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 84' | |||
90+1' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Progrè | 4:1 | Hamm (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 27, 2021
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Antonio Sgura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
90+3' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Ett. | 0:3 | FCD 03 (4.) | ||
Sun
Mar 28, 2021
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
0:3 | 84' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Hoster | 3:3 | Rodang (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 28, 2021
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Sergio Rodrigues | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 14' | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
69' | ||||
79' | 2:2 | |||
84' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 90+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Mondor | 2:3 | Esch (5.) | ||
Wed
Apr 14, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Antonio Sgura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
88' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90' | |||
90+5' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Fola | 5:0 | F91 (2.) | ||
Wed
Apr 14, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
36' | ||||
47' | 3:0 | |||
58' | 4:0 | |||
74' | 5:0 | |||
82' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Swift | 7:0 | Strass (10.) | ||
Wed
Apr 14, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
32' | 4:0 | |||
52' | 5:0 | |||
79' | 6:0 | |||
82' | ||||
87' | 7:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) UTP | 5:1 | Wiltz (6.) | ||
Wed
May 5, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Admir Civovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 66' | |||
68' | 4:1 | |||
81' | 5:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Fola Esch | 18 | 31 | 45 | |
2 | Hesperange | 18 | 29 | 40 | |
3 | F91 Dudelange | 18 | 18 | 39 | |
4 | Differdange 03 | 18 | 7 | 29 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 18 | -1 | 29 | |
6 | Pr. Niederkorn | 18 | 5 | 28 | |
7 | FC Wiltz 71 | 18 | 3 | 25 | |
8 | RFCU Luxembourg | 18 | -1 | 25 | |
9 | US Hostert | 18 | -1 | 24 | |
10 | Vict. Rosport | 18 | -10 | 20 | |
11 | FC UNA Strassen | 18 | -16 | 20 | |
12 | FC Rodange 91 | 18 | -10 | 19 | |
13 | Titus Petange | 18 | -6 | 16 | |
14 | US Mondorf | 18 | -14 | 16 | |
15 | Hamm Benfica | 18 | -15 | 11 | |
16 | E. Ettelbrück | 18 | -19 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...