For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Andries Jonker

Date of Birth (Age): Sep 22, 1962 (56)

Place of Birth: Netherlands Amsterdam

Nationality: Netherlands Netherlands

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,10 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Andries Jonker
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
VfL Wolfsburg
Date left: Sep 18, 2017
Current club
Without Club
Nationality
Netherlands Netherlands
Age
56
  • imago

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Sep 22, 1962
Place of Birth: Amsterdam  Netherlands
Age: 56
Nationality: Netherlands  Netherlands
Avg. term as coach: 1,10 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
VfL Wolfsburg16/17 (Feb 27, 2017) 17/18 (Sep 18, 2017) Manager191,47
Arsenal FC UEFA U1915/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 16/17 (Feb 26, 2017) Manager131,31
Arsenal FC14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 16/17 (Feb 26, 2017) Head of Soccer School--
VfL Wolfsburg12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Dieter Hecking (58 Games), Lorenz-Günther Köstner (11 Games), Felix Magath (9 Games)
FC Bayern Munich II11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager341,00
Bayern Munich10/11 (Apr 11, 2011) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Caretaker Manager52,60
Bayern Munich09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 10/11 (Apr 10, 2011) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Louis van Gaal (96 Games)
Willem II Tilburg08/09 (Feb 18, 2009) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Director of Football--
Willem II Tilburg07/08 (Nov 5, 2007) 08/09 (Feb 17, 2009) Manager471,06
Willem II Tilburg06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 07/08 (Nov 4, 2007) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Dennis van Wijk (33 Games)
MVV Maastricht04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager21,50
FC Barcelona02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (Jan 27, 2003) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Louis van Gaal (30 Games)
Netherlands00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Youth Co-ordinator--
FC Volendam99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager160,88
FC Volendam97/98 (Jul 1, 1997) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Dick de Boer (47 Games)
Netherlands90/91 (Nov 1, 1990) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1997) Youth Co-ordinator--
DRC Amsterdam88/89 (Jul 1, 1988) 90/91 (Oct 31, 1990) Head of Academy Coaching--
ZFC Zaandam86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 87/88 (Jun 30, 1988) Youth Coach--
JOS Amsterdam84/85 (Jul 1, 1984) 85/86 (Jun 30, 1986) Youth Coach--