2. Liga
Austria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 457
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.3%
- ø-Market value: €184k
- ø-Age: 23.6
Matchday 12 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) SKN | 0:0 | GAK (8.) | ||
Fri
Oct 14, 2022
- 6:10 PM
|
||||
1.424 · Gerhard Grobelnik | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) FAC | 1:1 | KSV (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 14, 2022
- 6:10 PM
|
||||
627 · Arnes Talic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) SCR II | 0:1 | Horn (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 14, 2022
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
390 · Walter Altmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) SVL | 0:3 | FCL (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 15, 2022
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Marcus Pottendorfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) BWL | 4:1 | Steyr (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 15, 2022
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Dieter Muckenhammer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 90+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Admira | 1:0 | FCD (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 15, 2022
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
850 · Safak Barmaksiz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) STU II | 3:1 | SKUA (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 16, 2022
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
150 · Emil Ristoskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
90+2' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Vienna | 0:1 | FAK II (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 16, 2022
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
2.021 · Alan Kijas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table 2. Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Horn | 12 | 5 | 26 | |
2 | First Vienna FC | 12 | 6 | 22 | |
3 | FAC | 12 | 9 | 22 | |
4 | SKU Amstetten | 12 | 4 | 21 | |
5 | Admira Wacker | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
6 | SKN St. Pölten | 12 | 5 | 20 | |
7 | Blau Weiss Linz | 12 | 8 | 19 | |
8 | SV Lafnitz | 12 | 0 | 19 | |
9 | Grazer AK 1902 | 12 | 5 | 18 | |
10 | Sturm Graz II | 12 | 1 | 15 | |
11 | FC Dornbirn | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
12 | Young Violets | 12 | -2 | 14 | |
13 | FC Liefering | 12 | -8 | 11 | |
14 | Rapid Wien II | 12 | -8 | 10 | |
15 | Vorwärts Steyr | 12 | -9 | 10 | |
16 | SV Kapfenberg | 12 | -20 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...