1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Table 1.League 1993
This page shows the detailed table for a competition. The tables in the right-hand column are divided into home and away games. Two additional boxes provide information about point deductions in the current season, which clubs have led the table and how long they stayed there.
Table 1.League
# | Club | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gekris Nv. | 42 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 121:33 | 88 | 65:19 | |
2 | Avtodor Vl. | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 76:45 | 31 | 59:25 | |
3 | Erzu Groznyi | 42 | 24 | 7 | 11 | 72:26 | 46 | 55:29 | |
4 | Baltika | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 67:44 | 23 | 53:31 | |
5 | Smena-Saturn | 42 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 70:50 | 20 | 52:32 | |
6 | Torpedo Vlad. | 42 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 67:53 | 14 | 51:33 | |
7 | Druzhba Maikop | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 70:55 | 15 | 49:35 | |
8 | Uralan | 42 | 23 | 2 | 17 | 60:64 | -4 | 48:36 | |
9 | Fakel Voronezh | 42 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 58:38 | 20 | 47:37 | |
10 | Met. Lipetsk | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 68:50 | 18 | 46:38 | |
11 | Terek Grozny | 42 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 76:63 | 13 | 44:40 | |
12 | Torpedo Taganr. | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 62:65 | -3 | 43:41 | |
13 | Spartak Anapa | 42 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 59:65 | -6 | 43:41 | |
14 | Kolos Krasnodar | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 47:57 | -10 | 42:42 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 62:84 | -22 | 38:46 | |
16 | Spartak Nalchik | 42 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 52:73 | -21 | 34:50 | |
17 | Tekstilshchik | 42 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 49:58 | -9 | 32:52 | |
18 | Orekhovo O-Zuevo | 42 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 42:64 | -22 | 31:53 | |
19 | D. Vologda | 42 | 10 | 10 | 22 | 36:65 | -29 | 30:54 | |
20 | Asmaral Kislovod | 42 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 33:68 | -35 | 26:58 | |
21 | Nart Cherkessk | 42 | 9 | 5 | 28 | 30:84 | -54 | 23:61 | |
22 | APK Azov | 42 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 25:98 | -73 | 13:71 |
Table 1.League
# | Club | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lada Togliatti | 38 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 80:29 | 51 | 60:16 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 38 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 87:33 | 54 | 58:18 | |
3 | FK Interros | 38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 89:42 | 47 | 50:26 | |
4 | Zvezda Perm | 38 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 93:50 | 43 | 47:29 | |
5 | Sokol | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 76:41 | 35 | 46:30 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 78:47 | 31 | 46:30 | |
7 | Neftekhimik | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 45:33 | 12 | 45:31 | |
8 | Rubin-TAN Kazan | 38 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 48:46 | 2 | 44:32 | |
9 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 38 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 46:32 | 14 | 41:35 | |
10 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 54:49 | 5 | 41:35 | |
11 | Gazovik Izhevsk | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 57:56 | 1 | 41:35 | |
12 | Uralets Nizhniy | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 42:48 | -6 | 34:42 | |
13 | Svetotekhnika | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 51:66 | -15 | 32:44 | |
14 | Druzhba Y-O | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 41:70 | -29 | 29:47 | |
15 | Torpedo Ryazan | 38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 37:56 | -19 | 28:48 | |
16 | Magnitogorsk | 38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 41:70 | -29 | 27:49 | |
17 | Avan. Kamyshin | 38 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 38:73 | -35 | 26:50 | |
18 | Torpedo Miass | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 28:71 | -43 | 25:51 | |
19 | Zenit Chelyab. | 38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 40:84 | -44 | 22:54 | |
20 | Zenit Izhevsk | 38 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 31:106 | -75 | 18:58 |
Table 1.League
# | Club | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 55:26 | 29 | 43:17 | |
2 | Zarya L-K. | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 47:24 | 23 | 39:21 | |
3 | Irtysh Omsk | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 52:33 | 19 | 39:21 | |
4 | L. Chita | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 39:33 | 6 | 38:22 | |
5 | Zvezda-Yunis-Sib | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 51:38 | 13 | 37:23 | |
6 | Kuzbass Kemerovo | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 53:38 | 15 | 35:25 | |
7 | Dinamo Yakutsk | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 41:27 | 14 | 35:25 | |
8 | Metallurg Aldan | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 31:29 | 2 | 30:30 | |
9 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 33:35 | -2 | 29:31 | |
10 | Sakhalin Kholmsk | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 38:60 | -22 | 27:33 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 41:40 | 1 | 25:35 | |
12 | Met.Novokuznetsk | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 35:54 | -19 | 25:35 | |
13 | Chkalovets-FKMS | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 39:43 | -4 | 23:37 | |
14 | Dinamo Barnaul | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 47:56 | -9 | 23:37 | |
15 | Selenga Ulan-Ude | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 25:48 | -23 | 22:38 | |
16 | SKA Khabarovsk | 30 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 16:59 | -43 | 10:50 |
Promotion round
Relegated