1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 10 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Sokol | 1:0 | Lada-T | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
10.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
NKN | 0:0 | G-G Iz | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
2.500 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | ||||
Metall | 1:0 | Kuban | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
15.000 sold out · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
68' | ||||
Tomsk | 0:3 | Saturn | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
12.000 sold out · Sergey Lapochkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
0:3 | 45' | |||
Dinamo | 3:1 | Sparta | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Anatoli Kiselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
66' | ||||
69' | 3:1 | |||
Fakel | 2:0 | Druzhb | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
9.700 · Sergey Korovkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
Irtysh | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Lapin |
Arsena | 0:2 | Lokomo | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
68' | ||||
Anzhi | 2:1 | Lada D | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
4.800 · Nikolay Fedorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
KamAZ- | 2:2 | Rubin | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
6.500 sold out · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
58' | 1:2 | |||
86' | ||||
88' | 2:2 | |||
Lokomo | 2:0 | Krista | ||
Tue
May 12, 1998
|
||||
3.500 · Gennadiy Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 10 | 12 | 24 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 10 | 8 | 24 | |
3 | Sokol | 10 | 5 | 18 | |
4 | Fakel Voronezh | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
5 | Arsenal Tula | 10 | 3 | 16 | |
6 | Anzhi | 10 | 2 | 16 | |
7 | Lokomotiv NN | 10 | 5 | 15 | |
8 | Kristall | 9 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 9 | 3 | 15 | |
10 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 10 | -4 | 13 | |
11 | Stavropol | 9 | 1 | 11 | |
12 | Irtysh Omsk | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
13 | Neftekhimik | 9 | -4 | 11 | |
14 | Tom Tomsk | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
15 | Druzhba Maikop | 9 | -5 | 10 | |
16 | L. Chita | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
17 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
18 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 10 | 0 | 8 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
20 | Rubin Kazan | 10 | -5 | 8 | |
21 | Spartak Nalchik | 9 | -8 | 5 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 9 | -6 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...