ZFC Meuselwitz
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: bluechip-Arena 5.260 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.55 | 19:18 | 654 |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.92 | 16:22 | 1.412 |
Overall balance | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 1.22 | 35:40 | 1.049 |
Landespokal Thüringen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Aug 9, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | SC 1903 Weimar | 4-1-4-1 | 256 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | W. Nordhausen | ? | 698 | 2:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | U. Fürstenwalde (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 602 | 1:1 | |
2 | Wed Jul 31, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | G. Halberstadt (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 452 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Lichtenberg 47 (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 555 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 105 | 2:0 | |
5 | Tue Aug 27, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (11.) | Hertha BSC II (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 566 | 1:4 | |
6 | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.134 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.709 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.204 | 3:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | VfB Auerbach (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 560 | 5:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Optik Rathenow (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 307 | 1:1 | |
11 | Tue Oct 22, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | Viktoria Berlin (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 242 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | Berliner AK (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 340 | 1:4 | |
13 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | BFC Dynamo (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 782 | 2:0 | |
14 | Fri Nov 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | W. Nordhausen (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 503 | 1:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (14.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.849 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (13.) | Babelsberg 03 (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 471 | 3:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (13.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 141 | 2:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (13.) | U. Fürstenwalde (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 326 | 3:3 | |
19 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (13.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 354 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | Altglienicke (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 471 | 2:1 | |
22 | Fri Feb 14, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 342 | 2:0 | |
24 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | Lok Leipzig (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.061 | 4:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.061 | 1:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Berliner AK | 23 | 12 | 33 | |
8 | Viktoria Berlin | 23 | 3 | 29 | |
9 | VfB Auerbach | 23 | -9 | 29 | |
10 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 23 | -6 | 25 | |
11 | Lichtenberg 47 | 23 | -9 | 25 | |
12 | Chemie Leipzig | 24 | -6 | 23 | |
13 | Optik Rathenow | 24 | -28 | 20 |