Yantra Gabrovo
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 24.5
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Hristo Botev 14.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€10k
Info
Game plan
Record Vtora Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1.86 | 24:19 | - |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1.13 | 11:13 | - |
Overall balance | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 1.48 | 35:32 | - |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Bdin Vidin (18.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
2 | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Belasitsa (2.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Spartak Varna (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Maritsa (5.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dunav (5.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
6 | Tue Aug 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | 4-4-2 | 3:2 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dob. Dobrich (8.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Strumska Slava (8.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
9 | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | Montana (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | C. Balchik (16.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
11 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Litex Lovech (13.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | Ludogorets II (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Spartak Pleven (11.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | CSKA 1948 II (10.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
15 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sportist Svoge (18.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
16 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Marek Dupnitsa (4.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Chern. Burgas (9.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Bdin Vidin (18.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Belasitsa (16.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
20 | Mon Dec 11, 2023 | 11:15 AM | H | (7.) | Spartak Varna (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Maritsa (15.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dunav (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 11:15 AM | A | (5.) | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Dob. Dobrich (6.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Strumska Slava (9.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
26 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Montana (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | C. Balchik (17.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Litex Lovech (12.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ludogorets II (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Spartak Pleven (9.) | -:- | |||
31 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | CSKA 1948 II (12.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Sportist Svoge (15.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Marek Dupnitsa (3.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Chern. Burgas (14.) | -:- |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Nov 23, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | Slavia Sofia | ? | 1:4 |
Table section Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 29 | 10 | 53 | |
4 | Montana | 29 | 11 | 50 | |
5 | Dob. Dobrich | 29 | 16 | 49 | |
6 | Yantra | 29 | 3 | 43 | |
7 | Ludogorets II | 29 | 5 | 41 | |
8 | Strumska Slava | 29 | 3 | 41 | |
9 | Spartak Pleven | 29 | 0 | 41 |