Volgar Astrakhan
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Central Stadium Astrakhan 18.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 2.80 | 24:2 | 1.820 |
Away record | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.44 | 21:5 | 1.487 |
Overall balance | 19 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2.63 | 45:7 | 1.662 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | Legion-Dinamo | 4-2-3-1 | 1.150 | 3:0 | ||
Third Round | Mon Aug 5, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | Alania Vl. | 3-4-2-1 | 8.000 | 4:1 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 16, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Urozhay (11.) | 5-3-2 | 1.650 | 2:0 | |
2 | Wed Jul 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Biolog (8.) | 5-3-2 | 560 | 1:1 | |
3 | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | SKA Rostov (7.) | 3-4-3 | 1.650 | 1:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 9, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | Legion-Dinamo (7.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 0:3 | |
5 | Fri Aug 16, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak Nalchik (4.) | 3-4-3 | 2.500 | 6:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Alania Vl. (13.) | 3-4-3 | 8.000 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Chernomorets N. (4.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2.550 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Krasnodar 3 (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 420 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | Anzhi (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | Mashuk (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.050 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Makhachkala (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Din. Stavropol (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.800 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | I. Cherkessk (13.) | 3-4-1-2 | 50 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Spartak V. (16.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.700 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Druzhba Maikop (4.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Biolog (9.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1.800 | 4:0 | |
17 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | SKA Rostov (6.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2.000 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Legion-Dinamo (11.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 14, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak Nalchik (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 0:4 |