For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Vaclav Kotal

Date of Birth (Age): Oct 2, 1952 (66)

Place of Birth: CSSR Náchod

Citizenship: Czech Republic Czech Republic

Appointed: Jul 1, 2019

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as manager : 1,81 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Vaclav Kotal
unbekannt
AC Sparta Prague B
Sparta Prague B Manager
Czech Republic CFL
Appointed: Jul 1, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Ing. Václav Kotal
Date of Birth: Oct 2, 1952
Place of Birth: Náchod  CSSR
Age: 66
Citizenship: Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as manager: 1,81 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
AC Sparta Prague B19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) expected - Manager--
Czech Republic U1716/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager241,50
FC Zbrojovka Brno13/14 (Sep 3, 2013) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager941,35
FK Jablonec12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager261,58
FC Hradec Králové08/09 (Mar 1, 2009) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager971,53
FC Viktoria Plzen08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Feb 28, 2009) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Stanislav Levy (8 Games), Jaroslav Silhavy (7 Games), Pavel Vrba (3 Games)
SK Kladno07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Jaroslav Silhavy (14 Games)
AC Sparta Praha06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Scout--
AC Sparta Prague B05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager--
Dinamo Moscow03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Viktor Prokopenko (15 Games), Jaroslav Hrebik (13 Games)
AC Sparta Prague B01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager--
FK Jablonec00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Manager--
FK Kolin98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager--
FC Hradec Králové95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 97/98 (Jun 30, 1998) Sporting Director--
SV Vitis88/89 (Jul 1, 1988) 92/93 (Jun 30, 1993) Player-Coach--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
93/94 Jul 1, 1993 SV Vitis Retired - -
88/89 Jul 1, 1988 Omonia Aradippou SV Vitis - Free Transfer
87/88 Jul 1, 1987 FC Hradec Králové Omonia Aradippou - ?
83/84 Jul 1, 1983 AC Sparta Praha FC Hradec Králové - ?
72/73 Jul 1, 1972 FK Nachod-Destne AC Sparta Praha - ?
Total Fees: 0