US Rumelange
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 27.9
- Foreigners: 13 46.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Municipal 2.950 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.73 | 24:20 | 104 |
Away record | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.60 | 19:17 | - |
Overall balance | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 1.67 | 43:37 | 54 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 300 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 220 | 0:3 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | CS Grevenmacher (8.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Koeppchen (3.) | ? | 365 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Jeunesse Canach (12.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Medernach (8.) | ? | 254 | 3:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (7.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Steinsel (6.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Lorentzweiler (11.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Rodange 91 (9.) | ? | 5:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | FC Mamer 32 (13.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | US Hostert (1.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Weiler (10.) | ? | 5:4 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Walferdange (7.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Avenir Beggen (4.) | 1:2 | |||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | CS Grevenmacher (13.) | 3:3 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Koeppchen (8.) | 2:3 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jeunesse Canach (12.) | 2:0 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Medernach (12.) | 0:1 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | 0:2 | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Steinsel (7.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Lorentzweiler (14.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Rodange 91 (4.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Hostert (5.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Weiler (13.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Walferdange (10.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Avenir Beggen (12.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | US Berdorf-C. | ? | 8:9 on pens | |||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Marisca Mersch | ? | 216 | 4:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Apr 3, 2004 | 8:00 PM | H | Jeunesse Esch | -:- |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Bettembourg | 21 | 16 | 41 | |
2 | E. Ettelbrück | 21 | 16 | 38 | |
3 | US Rumelange | 21 | 6 | 35 | |
4 | FC Rodange 91 | 21 | 6 | 35 | |
5 | US Hostert | 21 | 9 | 33 | |
6 | FC Mamer 32 | 21 | 11 | 32 | |
7 | Steinsel | 21 | 0 | 28 |