UEFA Youth League
- Type of cup: International Youth Cup
- Participants: 64
- ø-Market value: €168k
UEFA Youth League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Madrid YL | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | Club Brugge YL | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | Paris SG YL | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
4 | Galatasaray YL | 6 | -4 | 6 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Club Brugge YL | 3:2 | Galatasaray YL | ||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Paris SG YL | 1:2 | Real Madrid YL | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Galatasaray YL | 1:5 | Paris SG YL | ||||
Real Madrid YL | 3:0 | Club Brugge YL | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Galatasaray YL | 0:1 | Real Madrid YL | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Club Brugge YL | 2:0 | Paris SG YL | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Paris SG YL | 0:4 | Club Brugge YL | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Real Madrid YL | 2:4 | Galatasaray YL | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Galatasaray YL | 2:1 | Club Brugge YL | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Real Madrid YL | 6:3 | Paris SG YL | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Club Brugge YL | 2:2 | Real Madrid YL | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Paris SG YL | 1:0 | Galatasaray YL |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Bayern YL | 6 | 16 | 14 | |
2 | Red Star YL | 6 | -3 | 11 | |
3 | Tottenham YL | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
4 | Olympiacos YL | 6 | -13 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Olympiacos YL | 1:1 | Tottenham YL | ||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
FC Bayern YL | 0:0 | Red Star YL | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Tottenham YL | 1:4 | FC Bayern YL | ||||
Red Star YL | 2:1 | Olympiacos YL | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Tottenham YL | 9:2 | Red Star YL | ||||
Olympiacos YL | 0:4 | FC Bayern YL | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
FC Bayern YL | 6:0 | Olympiacos YL | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star YL | 2:0 | Tottenham YL | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Tottenham YL | 1:0 | Olympiacos YL | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star YL | 1:1 | FC Bayern YL | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
FC Bayern YL | 3:0 | Tottenham YL | ||||
Olympiacos YL | 0:1 | Red Star YL |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atalanta YL | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | Din. Zagreb YL | 6 | 1 | 11 | |
3 | Man City YL | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | Shakhtar YL | 6 | -9 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar YL | 1:3 | Man City YL | ||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Din. Zagreb YL | 1:0 | Atalanta YL | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Atalanta YL | 2:2 | Shakhtar YL | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Man City YL | 2:2 | Din. Zagreb YL | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar YL | 1:1 | Din. Zagreb YL | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Man City YL | 1:3 | Atalanta YL | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Din. Zagreb YL | 1:0 | Shakhtar YL | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Atalanta YL | 1:0 | Man City YL | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Atalanta YL | 2:0 | Din. Zagreb YL | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Man City YL | 5:0 | Shakhtar YL | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 11:00 AM | ||||||
Shakhtar YL | 1:2 | Atalanta YL | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Din. Zagreb YL | 1:0 | Man City YL |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus YL | 6 | 13 | 15 | |
2 | Atlético YL | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
3 | Leverkusen YL | 6 | -10 | 4 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 6 | -6 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Leverkusen YL | 2:2 | Loko Moscow | ||||
Atlético YL | 0:4 | Juventus YL | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 1:30 PM | ||||||
Loko Moscow | 2:3 | Atlético YL | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Juventus YL | 4:1 | Leverkusen YL | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Atlético YL | 2:0 | Leverkusen YL | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Juventus YL | 1:2 | Loko Moscow | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Loko Moscow | 0:1 | Juventus YL | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Leverkusen YL | 0:2 | Atlético YL | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Loko Moscow | 1:3 | Leverkusen YL | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Juventus YL | 2:1 | Atlético YL | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Leverkusen YL | 0:5 | Juventus YL | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Atlético YL | 3:0 | Loko Moscow |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool FC YL | 6 | 11 | 13 | |
2 | RB Salzburg YL | 6 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | KRC Genk YL | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
4 | SSC Napoli YL | 6 | -18 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli YL | 1:1 | Liverpool FC YL | ||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg YL | 1:1 | KRC Genk YL | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk YL | 3:1 | SSC Napoli YL | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Liverpool FC YL | 4:2 | RB Salzburg YL | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk YL | 0:2 | Liverpool FC YL | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg YL | 7:2 | SSC Napoli YL | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Liverpool FC YL | 0:1 | KRC Genk YL | ||||
SSC Napoli YL | 1:5 | RB Salzburg YL | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk YL | 0:2 | RB Salzburg YL | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Liverpool FC YL | 7:0 | SSC Napoli YL | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli YL | 0:0 | KRC Genk YL | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg YL | 2:3 | Liverpool FC YL |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter YL | 6 | 8 | 12 | |
2 | Dortmund YL | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
3 | Slavia Prag YL | 6 | -7 | 9 | |
4 | Barcelona YL | 6 | -4 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Inter YL | 4:0 | Slavia Prag YL | ||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Dortmund YL | 2:1 | Barcelona YL | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Slavia Prag YL | 1:0 | Dortmund YL | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Barcelona YL | 0:3 | Inter YL | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Slavia Prag YL | 0:4 | Barcelona YL | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Inter YL | 4:1 | Dortmund YL | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Barcelona YL | 2:3 | Slavia Prag YL | ||||
Dortmund YL | 2:1 | Inter YL | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Slavia Prag YL | 4:1 | Inter YL | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Barcelona YL | 1:2 | Dortmund YL | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Inter YL | 2:0 | Barcelona YL | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Dortmund YL | 5:1 | Slavia Prag YL |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benfica YL | 6 | 11 | 15 | |
2 | Olym. Lyon YL | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
3 | RB Leipzig YL | 6 | -5 | 4 | |
4 | Zenit YL | 6 | -9 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Olym. Lyon YL | 4:2 | Zenit YL | ||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica YL | 2:1 | RB Leipzig YL | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Zenit YL | 1:7 | Benfica YL | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig YL | 1:3 | Olym. Lyon YL | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig YL | 1:1 | Zenit YL | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica YL | 1:2 | Olym. Lyon YL | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Zenit YL | 0:2 | RB Leipzig YL | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Olym. Lyon YL | 2:3 | Benfica YL | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Zenit YL | 3:1 | Olym. Lyon YL | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig YL | 0:3 | Benfica YL | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Olym. Lyon YL | 1:0 | RB Leipzig YL | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica YL | 1:0 | Zenit YL |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ajax YL | 6 | 6 | 11 | |
2 | LOSC Lille YL | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
3 | Chelsea YL | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | Valencia YL | 6 | -3 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Chelsea YL | 3:3 | Valencia YL | ||||
Ajax YL | 4:0 | LOSC Lille YL | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Valencia YL | 3:5 | Ajax YL | ||||
LOSC Lille YL | 2:0 | Chelsea YL | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
LOSC Lille YL | 1:0 | Valencia YL | ||||
Ajax YL | 0:1 | Chelsea YL | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Chelsea YL | 1:1 | Ajax YL | ||||
Valencia YL | 1:2 | LOSC Lille YL | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Valencia YL | 2:1 | Chelsea YL | ||||
LOSC Lille YL | 1:2 | Ajax YL | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Ajax YL | 1:1 | Valencia YL | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Chelsea YL | 1:1 | LOSC Lille YL |
Knockout stage
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona UEFA U19 | 2 | ||
Chelsea FC UEFA U19 | 2 | ||
AZ Alkmaar UEFA U19 | 1 | ||
SL Benfica Youth League | 1 | ||
Real Madrid UEFA U19 | 1 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 19 | 8 | ||||
2 |
| 19 | 8 | ||||
3 |
| 17 | 6 | ||||
4 |
| 17 | 6 | ||||
5 |
| 19 | 6 |