UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
- Type of cup: Youth National Team Qualifiers
- Participants: 53
- ø-Market value: €36k
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification - All fixtures & results
Group 1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgium U17 | 3 | 14 | 7 | |
2 | Poland U17 | 3 | 12 | 7 | |
3 | Macedonia U17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Liechtenst. U17 | 3 | -27 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Oct 9, 2019 3:30 PM | ||||||
Belgium U17 | 12:0 | Liechtenst. U17 | ||||
Macedonia U17 | 2:3 | Poland U17 | ||||
Sat Oct 12, 2019 11:00 AM | ||||||
Belgium U17 | 3:1 | Macedonia U17 | ||||
Sat Oct 12, 2019 3:30 PM | ||||||
Poland U17 | 11:0 | Liechtenst. U17 | ||||
Tue Oct 15, 2019 3:30 PM | ||||||
Poland U17 | 2:2 | Belgium U17 | ||||
Liechtenst. U17 | 0:4 | Macedonia U17 |
Group 2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy U17 | 3 | 12 | 9 | |
2 | Türkiye U17 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | N. Ireland U17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Luxembourg U17 | 3 | -16 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 24, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Italy U17 | 6:0 | Luxembourg U17 | ||||
N. Ireland U17 | 0:4 | Türkiye U17 | ||||
Sun Oct 27, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Italy U17 | 2:0 | N. Ireland U17 | ||||
Türkiye U17 | 4:1 | Luxembourg U17 | ||||
Wed Oct 30, 2019 12:00 AM | ||||||
Luxembourg U17 | 0:7 | N. Ireland U17 | ||||
Wed Oct 30, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Türkiye U17 | 0:4 | Italy U17 |
Group 3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ireland U17 | 3 | 10 | 9 | |
2 | Montenegro U17 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
3 | Israel U17 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
4 | Andorra U17 | 3 | -7 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Nov 12, 2019 12:00 AM | ||||||
Ireland U17 | 6:0 | Andorra U17 | ||||
Montenegro U17 | 0:1 | Israel U17 | ||||
Fri Nov 15, 2019 12:00 AM | ||||||
Ireland U17 | 3:1 | Montenegro U17 | ||||
Israel U17 | 0:1 | Andorra U17 | ||||
Mon Nov 18, 2019 12:00 AM | ||||||
Israel U17 | 2:4 | Ireland U17 | ||||
Andorra U17 | 0:2 | Montenegro U17 |
Group 4
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark U17 | 3 | 14 | 9 | |
2 | Sweden U17 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Lithuania U17 | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
4 | Faroe U17 | 3 | -10 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Sep 27, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Sweden U17 | 4:2 | Lithuania U17 | ||||
Faroe U17 | 1:6 | Denmark U17 | ||||
Mon Sep 30, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Sweden U17 | 2:0 | Faroe U17 | ||||
Denmark U17 | 6:1 | Lithuania U17 | ||||
Thu Oct 3, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Denmark U17 | 5:1 | Sweden U17 | ||||
Lithuania U17 | 4:1 | Faroe U17 |
Group 5
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France U17 | 3 | 12 | 9 | |
2 | Slovakia U17 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | Cyprus U17 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
4 | Gibraltar U17 | 3 | -19 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
France U17 | 8:0 | Gibraltar U17 | ||||
Cyprus U17 | 0:3 | Slovakia U17 | ||||
Fri Oct 25, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Slovakia U17 | 9:1 | Gibraltar U17 | ||||
France U17 | 2:0 | Cyprus U17 | ||||
Mon Oct 28, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Slovakia U17 | 0:2 | France U17 | ||||
Gibraltar U17 | 0:3 | Cyprus U17 |
Group 6
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary U17 | 3 | 3 | 5 | |
2 | Serbia U17 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | Belarus U17 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Latvia U17 | 3 | -3 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 24, 2019 11:00 AM | ||||||
Serbia U17 | 1:2 | Latvia U17 | ||||
Thu Oct 24, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Belarus U17 | 0:0 | Hungary U17 | ||||
Sun Oct 27, 2019 11:00 AM | ||||||
Hungary U17 | 3:0 | Latvia U17 | ||||
Sun Oct 27, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Serbia U17 | 2:1 | Belarus U17 | ||||
Wed Oct 30, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Hungary U17 | 0:0 | Serbia U17 | ||||
Wed Oct 30, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Latvia U17 | 0:1 | Belarus U17 |
Group 7
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Croatia U17 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Scotland U17 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Armenia U17 | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
4 | Iceland U17 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Iceland U17 | 2:3 | Croatia U17 | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Scotland U17 | 2:0 | Armenia U17 | ||||
Fri Oct 25, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Croatia U17 | 4:0 | Armenia U17 | ||||
Fri Oct 25, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Scotland U17 | 2:1 | Iceland U17 | ||||
Mon Oct 28, 2019 8:05 PM | ||||||
Croatia U17 | 2:1 | Scotland U17 | ||||
Armenia U17 | 1:0 | Iceland U17 |
Group 8
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ukraine U17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | Portugal U17 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
3 | Georgia U17 | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
4 | Albania U17 | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 12:00 AM | ||||||
Portugal U17 | 4:0 | Albania U17 | ||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Georgia U17 | 0:2 | Ukraine U17 | ||||
Sat Nov 16, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Portugal U17 | 0:0 | Georgia U17 | ||||
Sat Nov 16, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Ukraine U17 | 2:0 | Albania U17 | ||||
Tue Nov 19, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Ukraine U17 | 0:0 | Portugal U17 | ||||
Albania U17 | 0:0 | Georgia U17 |
Group 9
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greece U17 | 3 | 11 | 9 | |
2 | Germany U17 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
3 | Kazakhstan U17 | 3 | -7 | 3 | |
4 | Azerbaijan U17 | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 12:00 AM | ||||||
Azerbaijan U17 | 1:6 | Greece U17 | ||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Germany U17 | 5:0 | Kazakhstan U17 | ||||
Sat Nov 16, 2019 12:00 AM | ||||||
Greece U17 | 5:1 | Kazakhstan U17 | ||||
Sat Nov 16, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Germany U17 | 2:0 | Azerbaijan U17 | ||||
Tue Nov 19, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Greece U17 | 2:0 | Germany U17 | ||||
Kazakhstan U17 | 2:0 | Azerbaijan U17 |
Group 10
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia U17 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
1 | Switzerland U17 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | Romania U17 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | San Marino U17 | 3 | -20 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 24, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Russia U17 | 7:0 | San Marino U17 | ||||
Thu Oct 24, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Romania U17 | 0:1 | Switzerland U17 | ||||
Sun Oct 27, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Switzerland U17 | 7:0 | San Marino U17 | ||||
Sun Oct 27, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Russia U17 | 0:1 | Romania U17 | ||||
Wed Oct 30, 2019 6:00 PM | ||||||
Switzerland U17 | 1:2 | Russia U17 | ||||
San Marino U17 | 0:6 | Romania U17 |
Group 11
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Finland U17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | Czechia U17 | 3 | 3 | 5 | |
3 | Bosnia U17 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | Moldova U17 | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 25, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Bosnia U17 | 3:0 | Moldova U17 | ||||
Wed Sep 25, 2019 3:30 PM | ||||||
Finland U17 | 0:0 | Czechia U17 | ||||
Sat Sep 28, 2019 9:00 AM | ||||||
Bosnia U17 | 1:2 | Finland U17 | ||||
Sat Sep 28, 2019 12:30 PM | ||||||
Czechia U17 | 0:0 | Moldova U17 | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 3:30 PM | ||||||
Czechia U17 | 4:1 | Bosnia U17 | ||||
Moldova U17 | 0:3 | Finland U17 |
Group 12
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands U17 | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
2 | Wales U17 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | Slovenia U17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Kosovo U17 | 3 | -5 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Oct 9, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Wales U17 | 1:0 | Slovenia U17 | ||||
Wed Oct 9, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Netherlands U17 | 1:1 | Kosovo U17 | ||||
Sat Oct 12, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Slovenia U17 | 2:0 | Kosovo U17 | ||||
Sat Oct 12, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Netherlands U17 | 2:1 | Wales U17 | ||||
Tue Oct 15, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Slovenia U17 | 0:1 | Netherlands U17 | ||||
Kosovo U17 | 1:4 | Wales U17 |
Group 13
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria U17 | 3 | 10 | 9 | |
2 | Norway U17 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |
3 | Bulgaria U17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Malta U17 | 3 | -18 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 17, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Austria U17 | 6:0 | Malta U17 | ||||
Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:30 PM | ||||||
Bulgaria U17 | 1:2 | Norway U17 | ||||
Sun Oct 20, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Austria U17 | 4:1 | Bulgaria U17 | ||||
Sun Oct 20, 2019 5:30 PM | ||||||
Norway U17 | 8:0 | Malta U17 | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Norway U17 | 0:1 | Austria U17 | ||||
Malta U17 | 0:4 | Bulgaria U17 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 16 | 5 | ||||
2 |
| 16 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 16 | 4 | ||||
4 |
| 16 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 16 | 4 |