For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

TSV Sasel

Squad size: 28

Average age: 24,0

Players playing abroad: 5  17,9 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Am Parkweg  1.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

TSV Sasel
Oberliga Hamburg
League level: GermanyFifth Tier
Table position: 4
In league since: 3 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
HSV Rugenbergen AMeiendorfer SV HFC Union Tornesch ASV Curslack-Neuengamme HHamburger SV III ASV Groß Borstel HFC Süderelbe ASV Rugenbergen ABramfelder SV
AHSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst AHamm United FC
HFC Teutonia 05 Ottensen ATuS Osdorf HTuS Dassendorf ANiendorfer TSV

Performance chart Oberliga Hamburg 19/20

Record Oberliga Hamburg 19/20
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 7 5 - 2 2,14 22:8 170
Away record 10 6 2 2 2,00 20:14 95
Overall balance 17 11 2 4 2,06 42:22 126
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Jul 28, 2019 10:45 AM (4.) USC Paloma Hamburg ? 258 1:2
2 Sun Aug 4, 2019 3:00 PM (3.) Concordia Hamburg ? 251 4:2
3 Sun Aug 11, 2019 2:00 PM (1.) TSV Buchholz 08 ? 250 1:2
4 Sun Aug 18, 2019 3:00 PM (1.) SV Rugenbergen ? 5:0
5 Sat Aug 24, 2019 2:00 PM (1.) Meiendorfer SV 4-3-3 Attacking 311 0:3
6 Sun Sep 1, 2019 3:00 PM (1.) FC Teutonia 05 Ottensen ? 220 0:3
7 Fri Sep 6, 2019 7:30 PM (2.) HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst ? 2:2
8 Sun Sep 15, 2019 3:00 PM (2.) FC Union Tornesch ? 172 5:0
9 Fri Sep 20, 2019 7:00 PM (2.) SV Curslack-Neuengamme ? 132 1:2
10 Sun Sep 29, 2019 3:30 PM (2.) Hamburger SV III ? 200 3:2
11 Fri Oct 4, 2019 7:30 PM (2.) TuS Osdorf ? 4:1
12 Sun Oct 13, 2019 3:00 PM (2.) TuS Dassendorf ? 345 0:1
13 Fri Oct 18, 2019 7:30 PM (4.) Hamm United FC ? 1:1
14 Sun Oct 27, 2019 3:00 PM (5.) FC Süderelbe ? 5:0
15 Sun Nov 3, 2019 1:00 PM (4.) Bramfelder SV 1:3
16 Sun Nov 10, 2019 2:00 PM (3.) Niendorfer TSV 2:0
17 2:00 PM (5.) SC Victoria Hamburg -:-
18 2:00 PM (5.) USC Paloma Hamburg -:-
19 2:30 PM (5.) Concordia Hamburg -:-
20 2:00 PM (5.) TSV Buchholz 08 -:-
21 Thu Oct 31, 2019 2:00 PM (5.) SV Rugenbergen ? 1:4
22 3:00 PM (4.) Meiendorfer SV -:-
23 2:30 PM FC Teutonia 05 Ottensen -:-
24 3:00 PM HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst -:-
25 3:00 PM FC Union Tornesch -:-
26 3:00 PM SV Curslack-Neuengamme -:-
27 8:00 PM Hamburger SV III -:-
28 3:00 PM TuS Osdorf -:-
29 1:00 PM TuS Dassendorf -:-
30 3:00 PM Hamm United FC -:-
31 8:00 PM FC Süderelbe -:-
32 3:00 PM Bramfelder SV -:-
33 3:00 PM Niendorfer TSV -:-
34 7:30 PM SC Victoria Hamburg -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Sun Jul 21, 2019 1:00 PM FTSV Lorbeer Rothenburgsort 4-2-3-1 35 0:10
Second Round Tue Jul 30, 2019 6:30 PM Atlantik 97 0:3
Second Round Wed Aug 7, 2019 7:00 PM Hausbruch-Neugrabener TS 0:3
Third Round Wed Aug 14, 2019 7:00 PM FC Bergedorf 85 1:15
Fourth Round Wed Oct 2, 2019 6:30 PM SV Groß Borstel 2:4
Table section Oberliga Hamburg 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 TuS Dassendorf 17 38 47
2 FC Teutonia 05 Ottensen 16 30 38
3 HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst 17 19 36
4 TSV Sasel 17 20 35
5 SC Victoria Hamburg 17 29 34
6 Niendorfer TSV 17 12 33
7 Hamburger SV III 17 3 26

Matches