SV Babelsberg 03
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion 10.787 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regionalliga Northeast | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 28.07.19 | 13:30 | A | (16.) | BFC Dynamo (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.613 | 3:1 | ||||
3 | Sa. 03.08.19 | 13:30 | A | (11.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.329 | 1:1 | ||||
4 | Fr. 16.08.19 | 19:00 | H | (12.) | Viktoria Berlin (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.813 | 0:0 | ||||
6 | Sa. 24.08.19 | 13:30 | A | (10.) | U. Fürstenwalde (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 474 | 1:0 | ||||
5 | Mi. 28.08.19 | 19:00 | H | (13.) | Bischofswerda (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.429 | 3:3 | ||||
7 | Sa. 31.08.19 | 13:30 | H | (15.) | G. Halberstadt (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.266 | 1:1 | ||||
2 | Mi. 11.09.19 | 19:00 | H | (13.) | W. Nordhausen (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.641 | 2:2 | ||||
8 | So. 15.09.19 | 13:30 | A | (14.) | Lichtenberg 47 (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.284 | 0:0 | ||||
9 | Fr. 20.09.19 | 19:00 | H | (14.) | Altglienicke (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.068 | 0:4 | ||||
10 | Sa. 28.09.19 | 13:30 | A | (15.) | Hertha BSC II (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 925 | 3:3 | ||||
11 | Sa. 05.10.19 | 13:30 | H | (15.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.210 | 1:1 | ||||
12 | Mo. 21.10.19 | 19:00 | A | (15.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.105 | 1:0 | ||||
13 | So. 27.10.19 | 14:05 | H | (16.) | Energie Cottbus (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.823 | 0:1 | ||||
14 | Sa. 02.11.19 | 13:30 | A | (16.) | VfB Auerbach (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 520 | 2:0 | ||||
15 | Fr. 08.11.19 | 19:00 | H | (16.) | Optik Rathenow (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.630 | 3:2 | ||||
16 | Sa. 23.11.19 | 13:30 | A | (15.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 471 | 3:2 | ||||
17 | Fr. 29.11.19 | 19:00 | H | (16.) | Berliner AK (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.508 | 0:4 | ||||
18 | So. 08.12.19 | 13:30 | H | (16.) | BFC Dynamo (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.204 | 0:3 | ||||
20 | So. 02.02.20 | 13:30 | H | (16.) | Chemie Leipzig (12.) | 4-5-1 flat | 3.003 | 1:0 | ||||
21 | So. 09.02.20 | 13:30 | A | (16.) | Viktoria Berlin (8.) | 3-4-3 | 847 | 1:0 | ||||
23 | Sa. 22.02.20 | 13:30 | H | (16.) | U. Fürstenwalde (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.471 | 1:2 | ||||
24 | So. 01.03.20 | 13:30 | A | (16.) | G. Halberstadt (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 419 | 0:0 | ||||
25 | Sa. 07.03.20 | 13:30 | H | (16.) | Lichtenberg 47 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.474 | 4:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Chemie Leipzig | 24 | -6 | 23 | |
13 | Optik Rathenow | 24 | -28 | 20 | |
14 | W. Nordhausen | 21 | 8 | 19 | |
15 | G. Halberstadt | 24 | -16 | 19 | |
16 | Babelsberg 03 | 23 | -16 | 17 | |
17 | Bischofswerda | 21 | -37 | 11 | |
18 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 19 | 0 | 0 |