Suomen Cup
- Type of cup: Domestic Cup
- Participants: 255
- ø-Market value: €9k
Suomen Cup - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Home | Result | Away | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | |||||||
Sat Oct 3, 2020 1:00 PM | |||||||
FC Inter | 0:2 | HJK Helsinki | |||||
Semi-Finals | |||||||
Sat Jun 27, 2020 3:00 PM | |||||||
FC Haka | 2:3 | HJK Helsinki | |||||
Sun Jun 28, 2020 3:00 PM | |||||||
FC Inter | 5:0 | FC Lahti | |||||
Quarter-Finals | |||||||
Tue Jun 23, 2020 5:00 PM | |||||||
Ilves | 0:1 | FC Haka | |||||
Tue Jun 23, 2020 7:00 PM | |||||||
TPS | 0:1 | HJK Helsinki | |||||
Wed Jun 24, 2020 5:00 PM | |||||||
FC Inter | 8:6 on pens | KuPS | |||||
Wed Jun 24, 2020 7:00 PM | |||||||
FC Honka | 0:1 | FC Lahti | |||||
Round of 16 | |||||||
Tue Jun 16, 2020 5:00 PM | |||||||
Kokkolan PV | 0:2 | HJK Helsinki | |||||
TiPS | 0:6 | TPS | |||||
Tue Jun 16, 2020 7:00 PM | |||||||
Mikkelin | 1:3 | FC Haka | |||||
FC KTP | 0:4 | Ilves | |||||
Wed Jun 17, 2020 5:00 PM | |||||||
KaaPo | 0:2 | KuPS | |||||
JIPPO | 0:1 | FC Inter | |||||
Wed Jun 17, 2020 7:00 PM | |||||||
AC Oulu | 0:1 | FC Honka | |||||
Wed Jun 17, 2020 8:00 PM | |||||||
Peli-Karhut | 0:8 | FC Lahti |
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HJK Helsinki | 5 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | FC Inter | 5 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | FC Honka | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | TPS | 5 | -3 | 5 | |
5 | Helsinki IFK | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
6 | IFK Mariehamn | 5 | -6 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 12:30 PM | ||||||
HJK Helsinki | 3:0 | TPS | ||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 2:15 PM | ||||||
FC Inter | 3:0 | IFK Mariehamn | ||||
Sun Jan 26, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
FC Honka | 1:1 | Helsinki IFK | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 2020 12:00 PM | ||||||
FC Inter | 1:0 | FC Honka | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 2020 12:30 PM | ||||||
Helsinki IFK | 1:2 | HJK Helsinki | ||||
Sun Feb 2, 2020 6:00 PM | ||||||
IFK Mariehamn | 1:1 | TPS | ||||
Fri Feb 7, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
TPS | 1:0 | Helsinki IFK | ||||
Sat Feb 8, 2020 12:00 PM | ||||||
FC Honka | 2:1 | IFK Mariehamn | ||||
Sat Feb 8, 2020 12:30 PM | ||||||
HJK Helsinki | 1:0 | FC Inter | ||||
Fri Feb 14, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Helsinki IFK | 1:1 | FC Inter | ||||
Sat Feb 15, 2020 12:00 PM | ||||||
TPS | 0:0 | FC Honka | ||||
Sat Feb 15, 2020 12:30 PM | ||||||
HJK Helsinki | 3:1 | IFK Mariehamn | ||||
Thu Feb 27, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
FC Honka | 1:1 | HJK Helsinki | ||||
Sat Feb 29, 2020 2:15 PM | ||||||
FC Inter | 1:0 | TPS | ||||
Sat Feb 29, 2020 6:00 PM | ||||||
IFK Mariehamn | 2:2 | Helsinki IFK |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilves | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
2 | KuPS | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
3 | FC Haka | 5 | 4 | 11 | |
4 | FC Lahti | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
5 | SJK Seinäjoki | 5 | -7 | 1 | |
6 | RoPS | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
FC Lahti | 1:2 | Ilves | ||||
RoPS | 1:1 | SJK Seinäjoki | ||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 1:30 PM | ||||||
FC Haka | 1:1 | KuPS | ||||
Fri Jan 31, 2020 5:30 PM | ||||||
KuPS | 1:0 | FC Lahti | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
SJK Seinäjoki | 1:3 | FC Haka | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 2020 1:30 PM | ||||||
Ilves | 3:1 | RoPS | ||||
Sat Feb 8, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
SJK Seinäjoki | 2:3 | FC Lahti | ||||
Sat Feb 8, 2020 1:30 PM | ||||||
Ilves | 1:1 | KuPS | ||||
Sun Feb 9, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
RoPS | 0:1 | FC Haka | ||||
Fri Feb 14, 2020 5:30 PM | ||||||
KuPS | 1:0 | SJK Seinäjoki | ||||
Sat Feb 15, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
FC Lahti | 2:1 | RoPS | ||||
Sat Feb 15, 2020 1:30 PM | ||||||
FC Haka | 1:1 | Ilves | ||||
Sat Feb 22, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
FC Lahti | 0:1 | FC Haka | ||||
Sat Feb 22, 2020 1:30 PM | ||||||
Ilves | 3:0 | SJK Seinäjoki | ||||
Fri Feb 28, 2020 5:30 PM | ||||||
KuPS | 4:0 | RoPS |
Group C
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
Ekenäs IF | 0:4 | IF Gnistan | ||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Mikkelin | 5:1 | MYPA | ||||
Sun Jan 26, 2020 6:00 PM | ||||||
MuSa | 1:2 | FC KTP | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 2020 2:30 PM | ||||||
FC KTP | 2:1 | Ekenäs IF | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 2020 3:15 PM | ||||||
IF Gnistan | 1:2 | Mikkelin | ||||
Sun Feb 2, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
MYPA | 1:2 | MuSa | ||||
Fri Feb 7, 2020 6:00 PM | ||||||
MuSa | 0:3 | Mikkelin | ||||
Sat Feb 8, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
Ekenäs IF | 2:0 | MYPA | ||||
FC KTP | 0:0 | IF Gnistan | ||||
Fri Feb 14, 2020 6:00 PM | ||||||
MuSa | 1:1 | IF Gnistan | ||||
Sat Feb 15, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
MYPA | 0:1 | FC KTP | ||||
Mikkelin | 0:2 | Ekenäs IF | ||||
Sat Feb 22, 2020 12:00 PM | ||||||
IF Gnistan | 2:5 | MYPA | ||||
Sat Feb 22, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
FC KTP | 4:1 | Mikkelin | ||||
Ekenäs IF | 2:2 | MuSa |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AC Oulu | 5 | 7 | 11 | |
2 | Kokkolan PV | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
3 | VPS | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
4 | AC Kajaani | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
5 | FF Jaro | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
6 | SJK II | 5 | -10 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Kokkolan PV | 1:1 | AC Oulu | ||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 2:15 PM | ||||||
FF Jaro | 1:2 | AC Kajaani | ||||
Sat Jan 25, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
VPS | 0:1 | SJK II | ||||
Fri Jan 31, 2020 6:30 PM | ||||||
SJK II | 2:2 | FF Jaro | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
AC Oulu | 3:1 | AC Kajaani | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Kokkolan PV | 1:2 | VPS | ||||
Sat Feb 8, 2020 2:15 PM | ||||||
FF Jaro | 0:2 | Kokkolan PV | ||||
Sat Feb 8, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
VPS | 2:2 | AC Oulu | ||||
Sat Feb 8, 2020 6:00 PM | ||||||
AC Kajaani | 1:0 | SJK II | ||||
Fri Feb 14, 2020 6:30 PM | ||||||
SJK II | 0:6 | Kokkolan PV | ||||
Sat Feb 15, 2020 2:15 PM | ||||||
FF Jaro | 2:3 | AC Oulu | ||||
Sat Feb 15, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
AC Kajaani | 1:3 | VPS | ||||
Fri Feb 21, 2020 7:00 PM | ||||||
VPS | 0:2 | FF Jaro | ||||
Sat Feb 22, 2020 1:00 PM | ||||||
AC Oulu | 4:0 | SJK II | ||||
Sat Feb 22, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Kokkolan PV | 0:0 | AC Kajaani |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
HJK Helsinki | 14 | ||
FC Haka | 12 | ||
FC Reipas Lahti | 7 | ||
Ilves Tampere | 4 | ||
Kuopion Palloseura | 4 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 20 | 5 | ||||
2 |
| 23 | 4 | ||||
3 |
| 25 | 4 | ||||
4 |
| 25 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 27 | 4 |