For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC St. Pauli

Squad size: 32

Average age: 25,9

Foreigners: 13  40,6 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Millerntor-Stadion  29.546 Seats

Current transfer record: +2,32 mil. €

FC St. Pauli
2. Bundesliga
League level: GermanySecond Tier
Table position: 11
In league since: 9 years

Millerntor-Stadion


Millerntor, St. Pauli

©imago images

Millerntor-Stadion


Das Millerntor-Stadion des FC St. Pauli

©imago images

Millerntor-Stadion


Millerntor-Stadion

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Millerntor-Stadion

Name of stadium: Millerntor-Stadion
Total capacity: 29.546
Standing room: 16.940
including 16.940 covered
Seats: 12.606
including 12.606 covered
Boxes: 39
Box seats: 468
Built: 1963
Construction costs: 32,00 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2013)
Formerly: Wilhelm-Koch-Stadion
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Millerntor-Stadion
Harald-Stender-Platz 1
20359 Hamburg 
Germany
Tel: +49 (40) 317874-50
Fax: +49 (40) 317874-59
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 3,00 €
Beer type: Astra
Beer price for 0,5 l : 4,00 €
Sausage price: 2,50 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: FC St. Pauli

Home ground for...:

FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli II

Location