Sokol Saratov
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.36 | 10:13 | 3.369 |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.75 | 9:24 | 2.656 |
Overall balance | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 1.04 | 19:37 | 2.997 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | SKA Khabarovsk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.243 | 5:3 on pens |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Rodina Moscow (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 837 | 4:0 | |
2 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (18.) | Shinnik (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.650 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | SKA Khabarovsk (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.450 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Moscow (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.601 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Kuban (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.241 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | Khimki (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.100 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | Leningradets (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.500 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Volgar (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.983 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | KamAZ (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.450 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Chernomorets N. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.700 | 5:3 | |
11 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Makhach. (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.500 | 2:0 | |
12 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Alania Vl. (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.300 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Arsenal Tula (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.758 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Neftekhimik (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.040 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 9:00 AM | A | (10.) | Enisey (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.076 | 5:3 | |
16 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Akron Togliatti (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.420 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 9:30 AM | A | (14.) | Tyumen (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
18 | Mon Nov 13, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | Arsenal Tula (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.850 | 0:3 | |
19 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Neftekhimik (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 185 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Kuban (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 940 | 1:3 | |
21 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (16.) | Dinamo Makhach. (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.360 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Alania Vl. (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 374 | 0:0 | |
23 | Mon Mar 18, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | Akron Togliatti (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 612 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (16.) | Chernomorets N. (14.) | ppd. | |||
25 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | SKA Khabarovsk (11.) | -:- |
Table section 1.Division 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Torpedo Moscow | 23 | -4 | 28 | |
13 | Shinnik | 23 | -9 | 27 | |
14 | Chernomorets N. | 23 | -7 | 24 | |
15 | Leningradets | 23 | -12 | 24 | |
16 | Sokol Saratov | 23 | -18 | 24 | |
17 | Volgar | 23 | -11 | 21 | |
18 | Kuban | 23 | -12 | 21 |