To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Sofronis Avgousti

Date of birth/Age: Mar 9, 1977 (43)

Place of birth: Cyprus Limassol

Citizenship: Cyprus Cyprus

Appointed: Nov 24, 2020

Contract until: May 31, 2022

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,37 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Sofronis Avgousti
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca Manager
Cyprus Protathlima Cyta
Appointed: Nov 24, 2020
Contract until: May 31, 2022

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Σοφρώνης Αυγουστή
Date of Birth: Mar 9, 1977
Place of Birth: Limassol  Cyprus
Age: 43
Citizenship: Cyprus  Cyprus
Avg. term as coach: 1,37 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
AEK Larnaca20/21 (Nov 24, 2020) expected May 31, 2022 Manager171,47
Apollon Limassol19/20 (Oct 4, 2019) 20/21 (Nov 12, 2020) Manager311,97
Apollon Limassol16/17 (Dec 11, 2016) 19/20 (Aug 30, 2019) Manager1241,94
Apollon Limassol13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 16/17 (Dec 11, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Pedro Emanuel (58 Games), Christakis Christoforou (54 Games), Ioan Andone (24 Games), Ton Caanen (6 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
13/14 Jul 1, 2013 Apollon Limassol Retired - -
10/11 Jul 1, 2010 APOEL Nicosia Apollon Limassol 150 k € free transfer
09/10 Jan 1, 2010 Aris Limassol APOEL Nicosia - free transfer
09/10 Jul 1, 2009 Apollon Limassol Aris Limassol - free transfer
08/09 Jul 1, 2008 AEK Larnaca Apollon Limassol - free transfer
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 Apollon Limassol AEK Larnaca - free transfer
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 Unknown Apollon Limassol - free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0