To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras

Squad size: 36

Average age: 26,1

Foreigners: 4  11,1 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: Allianz Parque  43.600 Seats

Current transfer record: +29,68 m €

Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Performance chart Campeonato Brasileiro Série A 2020

Record Campeonato Brasileiro Série A 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 19 9 8 2 1,84 33:16 -
Away record 19 6 5 8 1,21 18:21 -
Overall balance 38 15 13 10 1,53 51:37 -
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Wed Jan 27, 2021 12:00 AM (7.) Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 4-1-4-1 1:1
2 Thu Aug 13, 2020 2:30 AM (9.) Fluminense Football Club 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
3 Sun Aug 16, 2020 2:30 AM (10.) Goiás Esporte Clube 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
4 Thu Aug 20, 2020 12:30 AM (13.) Club Athletico Paranaense 4-2-3-1 x 0:1
5 Sun Aug 23, 2020 9:00 PM (8.) Santos FC 4-2-3-1 x 2:1
6 Sun Aug 30, 2020 12:00 AM (6.) Esporte Clube Bahia 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
7 Thu Sep 3, 2020 2:30 AM (6.) Sport Club Internacional 4-3-2-1 x 1:1
8 Sun Sep 6, 2020 4:00 PM (8.) Red Bull Bragantino 4-1-4-1 x 1:2
9 Fri Sep 11, 2020 12:15 AM (6.) Sport Club Corinthians Paulista 4-1-4-1 x 0:2
10 Mon Sep 14, 2020 12:45 AM (4.) Sport Club do Recife 4-2-3-1 x 2:2
11 Sun Sep 20, 2020 9:00 PM (5.) Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 4-3-2-1 x 1:1
12 Sun Sep 27, 2020 9:00 PM (5.) Clube de Regatas do Flamengo 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
13 Sun Oct 4, 2020 12:00 AM (5.) Ceará Sporting Club 4-2-3-1 x 2:1
14 Thu Oct 8, 2020 2:30 AM (4.) Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas 4-2-3-1 x 2:1
15 Sun Oct 11, 2020 12:00 AM (5.) São Paulo Futebol Clube 4-2-3-1 x 0:2
16 Wed Oct 14, 2020 11:00 PM (7.) Coritiba Foot Ball Club 4-1-4-1 x 1:3
17 Mon Oct 19, 2020 1:30 AM (8.) Fortaleza Esporte Clube 4-2-3-1 x 2:0
18 Sun Oct 25, 2020 8:00 PM (9.) Atlético Clube Goianiense 4-2-3-1 x 0:3
19 Mon Nov 2, 2020 9:00 PM (8.) Clube Atlético Mineiro 4-2-3-1 x 3:0
20 Sun Nov 8, 2020 8:00 PM (8.) Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 4-2-3-1 x 0:1
21 Sun Nov 15, 2020 1:30 AM (7.) Fluminense Football Club 4-3-3 Attacking x 2:0
22 Sun Nov 22, 2020 12:00 AM (6.) Goiás Esporte Clube 3-4-1-2 x 1:0
23 Sat Nov 28, 2020 8:00 PM (7.) Club Athletico Paranaense 4-2-3-1 x 3:0
24 Sat Dec 5, 2020 9:00 PM (4.) Santos FC 4-2-3-1 x 2:2
25 Sat Dec 12, 2020 10:00 PM (6.) Esporte Clube Bahia 4-2-3-1 x 3:0
26 Sun Dec 20, 2020 1:00 AM (4.) Sport Club Internacional 4-2-3-1 x 2:0
27 Sun Dec 27, 2020 10:15 PM (5.) Red Bull Bragantino 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
28 Mon Jan 18, 2021 10:00 PM (5.) Sport Club Corinthians Paulista 4-1-4-1 x 4:0
29 Sat Jan 9, 2021 10:00 PM (5.) Sport Club do Recife 3-4-2-1 x 0:1
30 Sat Jan 16, 2021 1:30 AM (5.) Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
31 Thu Jan 21, 2021 11:00 PM (5.) Clube de Regatas do Flamengo 4-1-4-1 x 2:0
32 Sun Jan 24, 2021 8:00 PM (5.) Ceará Sporting Club 4-2-3-1 x 2:1
33 Tue Feb 2, 2021 7:00 PM (5.) Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
34 Sat Feb 20, 2021 1:30 AM (6.) São Paulo Futebol Clube 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
35 Wed Feb 17, 2021 11:30 PM (6.) Coritiba Foot Ball Club 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
36 Sun Feb 14, 2021 10:15 PM (7.) Fortaleza Esporte Clube 3-4-2-1 x 3:0
37 Mon Feb 22, 2021 10:00 PM (6.) Atlético Clube Goianiense 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
38 Fri Feb 26, 2021 1:30 AM (7.) Clube Atlético Mineiro 4-1-3-2 x 2:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
last 16 1st leg Thu Oct 29, 2020 11:00 PM Red Bull Bragantino 4-2-3-1 x 1:3
last 16 2nd leg Thu Nov 5, 2020 11:00 PM Red Bull Bragantino 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Wed Nov 11, 2020 8:30 PM Ceará Sporting Club 4-3-3 Attacking x 3:0
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Wed Nov 18, 2020 11:00 PM Ceará Sporting Club 4-3-3 Attacking x 2:2
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Thu Dec 24, 2020 1:30 AM América Futebol Clube (MG) 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Thu Dec 31, 2020 1:30 AM América Futebol Clube (MG) 4-2-3-1 x 0:2
final 1st leg Sun Feb 28, 2021 8:00 PM Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 4-2-3-1 x 0:1
final 2nd leg Sun Mar 7, 2021 10:00 PM Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 4-2-3-1 x 2:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group B Wed Mar 4, 2020 11:15 PM Club Atlético Tigre 4-2-3-1 0:2
Group B Wed Mar 11, 2020 1:30 AM Club Guaraní 4-2-3-1 3:1
Group B Thu Sep 17, 2020 2:30 AM Bolívar La Paz 4-2-3-1 x 1:2
Group B Thu Sep 24, 2020 2:30 AM Club Guaraní 4-4-2 Diamond x 0:0
Group B Thu Oct 1, 2020 12:15 AM Bolívar La Paz 4-2-3-1 x 5:0
Group B Thu Oct 22, 2020 2:30 AM Club Atlético Tigre 4-3-3 Attacking x 5:0
last 16 1st leg Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:15 PM Delfín SC 4-2-3-1 x 1:3
last 16 2nd leg Wed Dec 2, 2020 11:15 PM Delfín SC 4-2-3-1 x 5:0
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Wed Dec 9, 2020 1:30 AM Club Libertad Asunción 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Wed Dec 16, 2020 1:30 AM Club Libertad Asunción 4-2-3-1 x 3:0
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Wed Jan 6, 2021 1:30 AM Club Atlético River Plate 3-4-2-1 x 0:3
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Wed Jan 13, 2021 1:30 AM Club Atlético River Plate 3-4-2-1 x 0:2
Final Sat Jan 30, 2021 9:00 PM Santos FC 4-1-4-1 2.500 1:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Wed Jan 22, 2020 11:15 PM Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 4-2-3-1 0:4
2 Sun Jan 26, 2020 8:00 PM São Paulo Futebol Clube 4-2-3-1 0:0
3 Wed Jan 29, 2020 11:15 PM Oeste Futebol Clube (SP) 4-2-3-1 4:0
4 Sun Feb 2, 2020 8:00 PM Red Bull Bragantino 4-2-3-1 9.866 2:1
5 Sat Feb 8, 2020 11:30 PM Associação Atlética Ponte Preta 4-2-3-1 0:1
6 Sun Feb 16, 2020 8:00 PM Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 3:1
7 Fri Feb 21, 2020 1:30 AM Guarani Futebol Clube (SP) 1:0
8 Sat Feb 29, 2020 8:00 PM Santos FC 4-2-3-1 0:0
9 Sat Mar 7, 2020 9:00 PM Associação Ferroviária de Esportes (SP) 1:1
10 Sat Mar 14, 2020 8:30 PM AA Internacional de Limeira (SP) 0:0
11 Thu Jul 23, 2020 2:30 AM Sport Club Corinthians Paulista 4-3-3 Attacking x 1:0
12 Sun Jul 26, 2020 9:00 PM Esporte Clube Água Santa (SP) 4-2-3-1 x 2:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Quarter-Finals Thu Jul 30, 2020 2:30 AM Esporte Clube Santo André (SP) 4-2-3-1 x 2:0
Semi-Finals Mon Aug 3, 2020 12:00 AM Associação Atlética Ponte Preta 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
final 1st leg Thu Aug 6, 2020 2:30 AM Sport Club Corinthians Paulista 4-5-1 x 0:0
final 2nd leg Sat Aug 8, 2020 9:30 PM Sport Club Corinthians Paulista 4-3-3 Attacking x 5:4 on pens
Table section Campeonato Paulista - Série A1 2020
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 12 11 22
2 Esporte Clube Santo André (SP) 12 1 20
3 Grêmio Novorizontino (SP) 12 4 19
4 Botafogo Futebol Clube (SP) 12 -2 14

Matches - Season 2020