Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | 97 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||
Championship | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
EFL Trophy | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
League One | 14 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||
League Two | 11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
FA Cup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
EFL Cup | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Watford (10.) | Stoke City (18.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
group stage | Oct 10, 2023 | Harrogate Town | Accrington | 3:5 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
group stage | Nov 14, 2023 | Stockport | Bolton | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - |
League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Derby (2.) | Wigan (12.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Shrewsbury (12.) | Burton Albion (21.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Port Vale (7.) | Northampton (17.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 19, 2023 | Peterborough (13.) | Cheltenham (24.) | 3:0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |||||||||
14 | Oct 21, 2023 | Charlton (7.) | Reading (23.) | 4:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Peterborough (5.) | Cambridge Utd. (13.) | 5:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Nov 28, 2023 | Burton Albion (19.) | Portsmouth (2.) | 0:2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Dec 26, 2023 | Port Vale (16.) | Barnsley FC (4.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Jan 13, 2024 | Wycombe (15.) | Lincoln City (11.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Jan 27, 2024 | Carlisle United (24.) | Bolton (2.) | 1:4 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Feb 3, 2024 | Oxford United (7.) | Reading (17.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
37 | Mar 9, 2024 | Wigan (13.) | Leyton Orient (9.) | 1:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
38 | Mar 12, 2024 | Lincoln City (9.) | Cambridge Utd. (19.) | 6:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
40 | Mar 23, 2024 | Northampton (14.) | Derby (2.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Barrow (4.) | Doncaster (20.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 3, 2023 | Tranmere Rovers (23.) | Bradford (15.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Oct 14, 2023 | Notts County (1.) | Mansfield Town (6.) | 1:4 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Oct 24, 2023 | Grimsby Town (19.) | Colchester Utd. (21.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 9, 2023 | AFC Wimbledon (12.) | Swindon Town (8.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Dec 23, 2023 | Accrington (10.) | Walsall (16.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Jan 1, 2024 | Wrexham (3.) | Barrow (2.) | 4:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Jan 23, 2024 | Bradford (14.) | Salford (18.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Feb 9, 2024 | Notts County (8.) | Gillingham FC (11.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Feb 13, 2024 | Mansfield Town (3.) | Harrogate Town (8.) | 9:2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
39 | Mar 16, 2024 | Wrexham (3.) | Tranmere Rovers (17.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 5, 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Derby | 2:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Dec 3, 2023 | Chesterfield FC | Leyton Orient | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
EFL Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | Sunderland | Crewe Alexandra | 4:6 on pens | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 29, 2023 | Newport County | Brentford | 1:4 on pens | 3 | - | - | - |