Sakaryaspor
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 28.5
- Foreigners: 9 36.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Yeni Sakarya Atatürk Stadyumu 28.154 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€104k
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.Lig Kirmizi | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 01.09.19 | 19:00 | H | (5.) | Ergene Velimese (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | ||||
2 | So. 08.09.19 | 14:30 | A | (16.) | Elazigspor (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||||
3 | So. 15.09.19 | 18:00 | H | (17.) | Usak Spor (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | ||||
4 | Sa. 21.09.19 | 15:00 | A | (17.) | Tuzlaspor (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||||
5 | So. 29.09.19 | 18:00 | H | (17.) | Ankara Demir (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||||
6 | Sa. 05.10.19 | 14:00 | A | (17.) | Kirsehir Bld (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||||
7 | Mi. 09.10.19 | 18:00 | H | (16.) | Sivas Belediye (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||||
8 | So. 13.10.19 | 14:00 | A | (16.) | Bandirmaspor (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | |||||
9 | So. 20.10.19 | 18:00 | H | (16.) | Etimesgut Bld (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||||
10 | Sa. 26.10.19 | 12:30 | A | (16.) | Nigde Anadolu (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||||
11 | So. 03.11.19 | 11:30 | H | (14.) | Van Spor FK (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:2 | |||||
12 | So. 10.11.19 | 11:30 | A | (11.) | Karabükspor (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:5 | |||||
13 | So. 17.11.19 | 12:30 | H | (11.) | Eyüpspor (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||||
14 | So. 24.11.19 | 11:30 | A | (9.) | BB Bodrumspor (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||||
15 | So. 01.12.19 | 11:30 | A | (9.) | GMG Kastamonu (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | |||||
16 | So. 08.12.19 | 12:00 | H | (9.) | Kahramanmaras (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||||
17 | So. 15.12.19 | 11:00 | A | (8.) | Bayburt ÖI (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||||
18 | So. 12.01.20 | 11:30 | A | (7.) | Ergene Velimese (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | |||||
19 | So. 19.01.20 | 11:30 | H | (9.) | Elazigspor (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||||
20 | So. 26.01.20 | 11:30 | A | (7.) | Usak Spor (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||||
21 | So. 02.02.20 | 11:30 | H | (7.) | Tuzlaspor (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||||
22 | So. 09.02.20 | 11:30 | A | (7.) | Ankara Demir (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||||
23 | Sa. 15.02.20 | 11:30 | H | (7.) | Kirsehir Bld (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | |||||
24 | Mi. 19.02.20 | 11:00 | A | (6.) | Sivas Belediye (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | |||||
25 | So. 23.02.20 | 11:30 | H | (6.) | Bandirmaspor (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | |||||
26 | So. 01.03.20 | 12:30 | A | (6.) | Etimesgut Bld (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||||
27 | So. 08.03.20 | 12:30 | H | (5.) | Nigde Anadolu (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||||
28 | So. 15.03.20 | 12:30 | A | (5.) | Van Spor FK (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 |