#5 Roman Vegerya
S. Kostroma
2. Division A (Phase 2) League level: Third Tier Joined: Jul 24, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
2. Division A (Phase 2) League level: Third Tier Joined: Jul 24, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.torpedo-belaz.by
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 14, 2000 (23)
- Place of birth: Grodno
- Citizenship: Belarus
- Height: 1,89 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: Carpathian FA
Detailed stats of Roman Vegerya
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 7 | - | 1 | 2 / - / - | 143' | |||
Vysheyshaya Liga | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 68' | |||
Vysheyshaya Liga | 6 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 75' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/21/20 | A | (13.) | Isloch (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/29/20 | H | (8.) | Vitebsk (11.) | 2:0 | DM | 4' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/4/20 | A | (9.) | Soligorsk (8.) | 0:0 | DM | 7' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/10/20 | H | (11.) | Belshina (16.) | 1:1 | DM | 90 + 3' | 6' | |||||||||
5 | 4/16/20 | A | (14.) | Dinamo Minsk (11.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/24/20 | H | (10.) | Energetik-BGU (8.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 5/3/20 | A | (14.) | BATE Borisov (3.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 5/9/20 | H | (14.) | Rukh (8.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 5/21/20 | H | (14.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | 3:1 | SS | 1 | 18' | |||||||||
11 | 5/29/20 | A | (10.) | Gorodeya (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 6/6/20 | A | (8.) | Slavia (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 6/13/20 | H | (6.) | Smolevichi (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 6/19/20 | A | (4.) | FK Slutsk (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 6/27/20 | H | (3.) | Dynamo Brest (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 7/4/20 | H | (3.) | Isloch (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 7/12/20 | A | (3.) | Vitebsk (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 7/19/20 | H | (3.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 0:0 | DM | 13' | ||||||||||
19 | 7/25/20 | A | (3.) | Belshina (16.) | 0:1 | DM | 27' | ||||||||||
20 | 8/1/20 | H | (3.) | Dinamo Minsk (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 8/8/20 | A | (3.) | Energetik-BGU (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 8/23/20 | H | (3.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 8/29/20 | A | (14.) | FK Minsk (9.) | 4:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 10/18/20 | H | (6.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 10/25/20 | A | (7.) | Rukh (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 11/6/20 | H | (7.) | FK Minsk (10.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 11/22/20 | A | (7.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 2:0 | CB | 12' | 68' | |||||||||
30 | 11/28/20 | H | (7.) | Gorodeya (13.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 13, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Defensive Midfield | 5 | - | - |
Second Striker | 1 | - | 1 |
Centre-Back | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belarus | |||||
15 | Feb 26, 2020 | 1 | - | ||
Belarus U21 | |||||
4 | Mar 26, 2019 | 17 | 1 | ||
Belarus U19 | |||||
3 | Sep 4, 2017 | 9 | 1 | ||
Belarus U18 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Belarus U17 | |||||
- | Oct 26, 2016 | 9 | - | ||
Belarus U16 | |||||
- | Oct 26, 2015 | 2 | - |