Preussen Eberswalde
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 28.2
- Foreigners: 3 15.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Westendstadion 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Brandenburgliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 21:26 | 112 |
Away record | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.89 | 12:27 | 147 |
Overall balance | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0.95 | 33:53 | 128 |
Brandenburgliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | C. Buckow/Wald. (15.) | ? | 311 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | F. Babelsberg (15.) | ? | 106 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | MSV Neuruppin (2.) | ? | 85 | 4:2 | |
4 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sachsenhausen (14.) | ? | 98 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | U. Klosterfelde (3.) | ? | 275 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | GW Lübben (16.) | ? | 120 | 4:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Einheit Bernau (5.) | ? | 76 | 4:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | G. Schöneiche (6.) | ? | 80 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | SV Zehdenick (11.) | ? | 165 | 1:2 | |
10 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | GW Ahrensfelde (2.) | ? | 122 | 0:3 | |
11 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | Victoria Seelow (17.) | ? | 112 | 4:2 | |
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Oranienburg (9.) | ? | 100 | 2:0 | |
13 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | 1.FC Frankfurt (2.) | ? | 112 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Werderaner FC (12.) | ? | 42 | 1:3 | |
16 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Petershagen-E. (6.) | ppd. | |||
17 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | Brandenburg. SC (11.) | ? | 142 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sat Jun 22, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | C. Buckow/Wald. (15.) | ppd. | |||
19 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | F. Babelsberg (12.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | MSV Neuruppin (3.) | ? | 112 | 5:7 | |
21 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Sachsenhausen (7.) | ? | 184 | 5:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | U. Klosterfelde (4.) | ? | 112 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | GW Lübben (15.) | ? | 84 | 8:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Einheit Bernau (8.) | ? | 117 | 2:3 |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | FSV RW Prenzlau | ? | 324 | 1:4 | ||
First Round | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | Einh. Zepernick | ? | 315 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Spremberg | ? | 75 | 0:8 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Optik Rathenow | ? | 192 | 0:2 |
Table section Brandenburgliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Werderaner FC | 21 | -5 | 23 | |
12 | F. Babelsberg | 19 | -16 | 21 | |
13 | SV Zehdenick | 20 | -2 | 20 | |
14 | Pr. Eberswalde | 20 | -20 | 19 | |
15 | C. Buckow/Wald. | 19 | -15 | 18 | |
16 | GW Lübben | 19 | -18 | 18 | |
17 | Victoria Seelow | 20 | -53 | 7 |