For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ofir Haim

Date of birth/Age: Apr 21, 1975 (45)

Place of birth: Israel Rishon leZion

Citizenship: Israel Israel

Avg. term as coach : 0,80 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Ofir Haim
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Date left: Feb 25, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
אופיר חיים
Date of Birth: Apr 21, 1975
Place of Birth: Rishon leZion  Israel
Age: 45
Citizenship: Israel  Israel
Avg. term as coach: 0,80 Years
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Hapoel Kfar Saba18/19 (Mar 11, 2019) 19/20 (Feb 25, 2020) Manager351,11
Hapoel Tel Aviv18/19 (Nov 26, 2018) 18/19 (Jan 6, 2019) Manager81,25
Hapoel Afula17/18 (Oct 2, 2017) 18/19 (Nov 25, 2018) Manager461,43
Maccabi Shaaraim16/17 (Dec 8, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager261,19
Hapoel Tel Aviv16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 7, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Guy Luzon (8 Games), Eli Guttman (4 Games)
Hapoel Rishon leZion15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager371,30
Hapoel Tel Aviv U1914/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.