Miedz Legnica
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 10 34.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion im. Orła Białego 6.194 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€470k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1.67 | 19:12 | 3.683 |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 16:15 | 4.170 |
Overall balance | 24 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 1.50 | 35:27 | 3.927 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Arka Gdynia | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.072 | 0:2 |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | GKS Katowice (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.079 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Nieciecza (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.980 | 1:4 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gornik Leczna (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.522 | 0:0 | |
4 | Mon Aug 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pol. Warsaw (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.157 | 3:4 | |
5 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Stal Rzeszow (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.692 | 2:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.435 | 0:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Wisla Kraków (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.764 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Arka Gdynia (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 608 | 2:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Odra Opole (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.919 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Chrobry Glogow (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.997 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 12:40 PM | A | (5.) | Motor Lublin (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.116 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Wisla Plock (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.473 | 4:0 | |
13 | Mon Oct 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Znicz Pruszkow (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 382 | 1:1 | |
14 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.315 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Podbeskidzie (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.011 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.227 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:40 PM | A | (4.) | Lechia Gdansk (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.769 | 2:0 | |
18 | Tue Feb 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | GKS Katowice (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.045 | 2:0 | |
19 | Mon Dec 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Nieciecza (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.460 | 2:2 | |
20 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Gornik Leczna (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.393 | 0:0 | |
21 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.151 | 2:1 | |
22 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.015 | 1:3 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.598 | 2:2 | |
24 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (8.) | Wisla Kraków (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 17.129 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Arka Gdynia (2.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Odra Opole (9.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Chrobry Glogow (13.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Motor Lublin (5.) | -:- | |||
29 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Wisla Plock (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | Znicz Pruszkow (11.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | Unknown | A | (8.) | Resovia Rzeszow (15.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | Unknown | A | (8.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | -:- |
Table section Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Motor Lublin | 24 | 3 | 40 | |
6 | GKS Katowice | 24 | 16 | 39 | |
7 | Wisla Plock | 24 | 3 | 38 | |
8 | Miedz Legnica | 24 | 8 | 36 | |
9 | Odra Opole | 24 | 3 | 36 | |
10 | Gornik Leczna | 24 | 2 | 36 | |
11 | Znicz Pruszkow | 24 | -8 | 30 |