#28 Marc Gual
Legia Warszawa
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.legia.com
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 13, 1996 (28)
- Place of birth: Badalona
- Citizenship: Spain
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: CAA Stellar
Stats of Marc Gual
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 40 | 8 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 2.090' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1.193' | ||
Conference League | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 353' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 350' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 138' | ||
Superpuchar | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 56' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | H | Aston Villa | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 67' | ||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | A | AZ Alkmaar | 1:0 | AM | 62' | |||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:2 | 26' | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:0 | 5' | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | A | Aston Villa | 2:1 | CF | 39' | 55' | ||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 2:0 | CF | 68' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Molde FK | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Molde FK | 0:3 | AM | 70' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Ordabasy | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 73' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Ordabasy | 3:2 | 25' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Austria Vienna | 1:2 | AM | 60' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Austria Vienna | 3:5 | AM | 1 | 1 | 62' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | FC Midtjylland | 3:3 | AM | 1 | 61' | 69' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | FC Midtjylland | 7:6 on pens | AM | 61' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (1.) | LKS Lodz (17.) | 3:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (5.) | Ruch Chorzow (12.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 60' | |||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (4.) | P. Niepolomice (15.) | 1:1 | 25' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | Korona Kielce (18.) | 1:0 | 30' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (1.) | Widzew Lodz (12.) | 3:1 | 1 | 19' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | Piast Gliwice (12.) | 1:1 | 1 | 32' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (1.) | Górnik Zabrze (14.) | 2:1 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/27/23 | A | (1.) | Pogon Szczecin (14.) | 3:4 | 27' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (4.) | Jagiellonia (3.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (5.) | Raków (1.) | 1:2 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (5.) | Slask Wroclaw (2.) | 4:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | Stal Mielec (12.) | 1:3 | 24' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (6.) | Radomiak (9.) | 0:1 | AM | 73' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (6.) | Lech Poznan (4.) | 0:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Poznan (14.) | 2:2 | 29' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (5.) | Zaglebie Lubin (8.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (5.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 1:1 | 24' | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (5.) | Cracovia (13.) | 2:0 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
2 | 12/20/23 | A | (6.) | Cracovia (5.) | 2:0 | CF | 41' | 67' | |||||||||
20 | 2/9/24 | A | (5.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 0:1 | AM | 1 | 64' | |||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | H | (6.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 1:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (6.) | Korona Kielce (15.) | 3:3 | AM | 1 | 1 | 66' | ||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (6.) | Pogon Szczecin (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | A | (6.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 1:0 | AM | 77' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (5.) | Piast Gliwice (13.) | 3:1 | AM | 2 | 66' | |||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/15/23 | A | Raków | 5:6 on pens | 73' | 56' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 11/2/23 | A | GKS Tychy | 0:3 | AM | 1 | 71' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Korona Kielce | 2:1 AET | AM | 67' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |