KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.6
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Miejski Stadion Sportowy KSZO w Ostrowcu Świętokrzyskim 7.430 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 3 Liga - Group IV 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 1.70 | 29:15 | 122 |
Away record | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1.35 | 34:35 | 41 |
Overall balance | 40 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 1.53 | 63:50 | 82 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 15, 2020 | 7:29 PM | H | Wisla Kraków | 4-2-3-1 | 3.100 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round | Fri Oct 30, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | Górnik Zabrze | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:3 |
3 Liga - Group IV
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sokol Sieniawa (3.) | ? | 250 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (19.) | Orleta R.P. (6.) | ? | 800 | 2:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 12, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Cracovia II (11.) | ? | 100 | 1:2 | |
4 | Wed Sep 30, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Stalowa Wola (17.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Wed Aug 26, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Avia Swidnik (15.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sat Aug 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Podlasie B.P. (20.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 6, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (20.) | NKP Podhale (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
9 | Wed Sep 9, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (19.) | Wólczanka (9.) | ? | 250 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (19.) | Jutrzenka (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:4 | |
11 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Korona Kielce II (16.) | ? | 999 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | Hetman Zamosc (21.) | 4-4-2 | 1:4 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 3, 2020 | 4:30 PM | H | (15.) | Chelmianka (10.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sat Oct 10, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | Wisloka Debica (13.) | ? | x | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lewart Lubartów (14.) | ? | x | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Siarka T. (9.) | ? | x | 2:2 | |
17 | Wed Nov 4, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | Wisla Sand. (3.) | ? | x | 3:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | KS Wiazownica (20.) | ? | x | 3:2 | |
19 | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Stal Krasnik (14.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | LKS Lagow (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
21 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Wisla Pulawy (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sokol Sieniawa (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
23 | Fri Mar 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Orleta R.P. (18.) | ? | x | 2:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Cracovia II (19.) | ? | x | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Stalowa Wola (3.) | ? | x | 1:2 | |
27 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (8.) | Avia Swidnik (12.) | ? | x | 3:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Podlasie B.P. (18.) | ? | x | 2:0 | |
29 | Wed Apr 14, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | NKP Podhale (3.) | ? | x | 0:1 | |
30 | Wed May 12, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Wólczanka (9.) | ? | x | 2:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Jutrzenka (20.) | ? | x | 2:3 | |
32 | Wed Apr 28, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Korona Kielce II (19.) | ? | x | 0:3 | |
33 | Sat May 1, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hetman Zamosc (21.) | ? | x | 6:0 | |
34 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Chelmianka (6.) | ? | x | 2:0 | |
35 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Wisloka Debica (7.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
36 | Wed May 19, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Lewart Lubartów (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
37 | Sat May 22, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Siarka T. (9.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
38 | Sat May 29, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Wisla Sand. (12.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
39 | Wed Jun 2, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | KS Wiazownica (17.) | ? | 400 | 0:1 | |
40 | Sun Jun 6, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Stal Krasnik (18.) | ? | 119 | 1:2 | |
41 | Sat Jun 12, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | LKS Lagow (12.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
42 | Sat Jun 19, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Wisla Pulawy (1.) | 4-5-1 flat | 250 | 7:1 |
Table section 3 Liga - Group IV 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Wisloka Debica | 40 | 30 | 70 | |
7 | NKP Podhale | 40 | 9 | 65 | |
8 | Wólczanka | 40 | 16 | 62 | |
9 | KSZO Ostrowiec | 40 | 13 | 61 | |
10 | Siarka T. | 40 | 7 | 59 | |
11 | Cracovia II | 40 | 7 | 54 | |
12 | Wisla Sand. | 40 | -9 | 54 |