For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Netherlands Domestic Cup

Participants: 110

Current champions: Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam

Most valuable player: André Onana  36,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 419 thousand €

TOTO KNVB beker
151.png
Tournament records
Wins: Ajax Amsterdam Ajax 19 time(s)
Matches:   65 games
Goals:   57 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
First Round
Mon Oct 26, 2020
Excelsior SBV Excelsior Rotterdam 4:0 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport
Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 6:0 NAC Breda NAC Breda
Tue Oct 27, 2020
Twente FC Twente Enschede FC 1:3 De Graafschap Doetinchem De Graafschap
VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 4:2 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch
Heerenveen SC Heerenveen 3:1 TOP Oss TOP Oss
FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 2:4 FC Utrecht FC Utrecht
Wed Oct 28, 2020
ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 6:4 on pens Sparta Rotterdam Sparta R.
Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 3:0 SC Telstar Telstar
RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 5:7 on pens SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
FC Emmen FC Emmen 2:0 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
Roda JC Roda JC Kerkrade 0:2 Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard
Tue Dec 1, 2020 Scheveningen SVV Scheveningen 7:45 PM Almere City FC Almere City
Rijnsburgse B. Rijnsburgse Boys 7:45 PM Excelsior Maassluis Excelsior M
Barendrecht BVV Barendrecht 7:45 PM Achilles Veen Achilles Veen
OFC Oostzaan OFC Oostzaan 7:45 PM MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht
ODIN '59 ODIN '59 Heemskerk 7:45 PM FC Volendam FC Volendam
VV Sliedrecht VV Sliedrecht 7:45 PM VV IJsselmeervogels IJsselm.vogels
Staphorst VV Staphorst 7:45 PM PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
DTS '35 DTS '35 Ede 7:45 PM Quick Boys Quick Boys
Wed Dec 2, 2020 Quick DH HV & CV Quick 7:45 PM NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen
DVS '33 DVS '33 Ermelo 7:45 PM Willem II Tilburg Willem II
HHC Hardenberg HHC Hardenberg 7:45 PM Vitesse Arnhem Vitesse
VV UNA VV UNA Veldhoven 7:45 PM RKSV Groene Ster Groene Ster
SV Oss '20 SV Oss '20 7:45 PM VV Katwijk Katwijk
Westlandia RKVV Westlandia 7:45 PM VV SteDoCo SteDoCo
Kozakken Boys Kozakken Boys 7:45 PM Harkemase Boys Harkemase Boys
TEC SV TEC Tiel 7:45 PM FC Groningen FC Groningen
VV Capelle VV Capelle 7:45 PM AFC Amsterdam AFC Amsterdam
2. Spieltag
Tue Oct 6, 2020 VV Goes VV Goes 15:16 on pens ODIN '59 Heemskerk ODIN '59
Noordwijk VV Noordwijk 2:3 AET VV Sliedrecht VV Sliedrecht
Staphorst VV Staphorst 5:2 ASWH Ambacht ASWH
De Treffers De Treffers 1:2 AET BVV Barendrecht Barendrecht
HHC Hardenberg HHC Hardenberg 3:2 AET GVVV Veenendaal GVVV
Spakenburg SV Spakenburg 0:1 AFC Amsterdam AFC Amsterdam
Buitenpost VV Buitenpost 5:6 on pens VV Capelle VV Capelle
Excelsior M Excelsior Maassluis 4:1 VV Ter Leede Ter Leede
FC Lisse FC Lisse 0:3 VV SteDoCo SteDoCo
Harkemase Boys Harkemase Boys 5:2 Flevo Boys Emmeloord Flevo Boys
DOVO VV DOVO Veenendaal 0:1 DVS '33 Ermelo DVS '33
Sparta Nijkerk Sparta Nijkerk 2:3 Rijnsburgse Boys Rijnsburgse B.
Wed Oct 7, 2020 Rijnvogels FC Rijnvogels 2:4 VV UNA Veldhoven VV UNA
Kozakken Boys Kozakken Boys 1:0 RKVV DEM RKVV DEM
Achilles Veen Achilles Veen 2:0 VV Gemert VV Gemert
Koninklijke HFC Koninklijke HFC Haarlem 0:1 SV Oss '20 SV Oss '20
DTS '35 DTS '35 Ede 3:1 AET GVV Unitas Unitas
Excelsior '31 Excelsior '31 Rijssen 2:3 AET RKSV Groene Ster Groene Ster
OFC Oostzaan OFC Oostzaan 7:1 DOS Kampen DOS Kampen
Tue Oct 13, 2020 Quick Boys Quick Boys 5:0 Roda '46 Leusden Roda '46
First Preliminary Round
Sat Aug 29, 2020 DVS '33 DVS '33 Ermelo 3:1 VV Dongen Dongen
VVOG VVOG Harderwijk 0:2 AET RKVV DEM RKVV DEM
VV Capelle VV Capelle 4:0 VV Hoogland Hoogland
Cluzona RKSV Cluzona 0:4 Sparta Nijkerk Sparta Nijkerk
Rijnvogels FC Rijnvogels 1:1 on pens JOS Watergraafsmeer Watergraafsmeer
Harkemase Boys Harkemase Boys 6:0 USV Hercules USV Hercules
Ter Leede VV Ter Leede 6:2 VV Hoogezand VV Hoogezand
Hoek HSV Hoek 1:3 OFC Oostzaan OFC Oostzaan
VV Sliedrecht VV Sliedrecht 0:0 VVSB Noordwijkerhout VVSB
VV Hoogeveen VV Hoogeveen 2:2 on pens VV DOVO Veenendaal DOVO
DTS '35 DTS '35 Ede 4:0 RKVVV Best Vooruit Best Vooruit
AWC AWC Wijchen 2:3 ODIN '59 Heemskerk ODIN '59
Roda '46 Roda '46 Leusden 1:1 ADO '20 Heemskerk ADO '20
VV Duno VV Duno Doorwerth 1:3 VV UNA Veldhoven VV UNA
Staphorst VV Staphorst 2:0 HSC '21 Haaksbergen HSC '21
DOS Kampen DOS Kampen 0:0 EVV Echt EVV Echt
Excelsior '31 Excelsior '31 Rijssen 3:0 SC Susteren SC Susteren
AFC Zat. AFC Amsterdam Zaterdag 1:2 GVV Unitas Unitas
VV Goes VV Goes 1:0 AET Sportlust '46 Sportlust '46
Barendrecht BVV Barendrecht 5:0 RKVV Erp RKVV Erp
Hollandia HVV Hollandia 0:0 on pens Flevo Boys Emmeloord Flevo Boys
Scherpenzeel VV Scherpenzeel 2:3 RKSV Groene Ster Groene Ster
SV Oss '20 SV Oss '20 5:2 Ajax Amateurs Ajax Amateurs
DWOW DWOW Wieringerwerf 2:5 VV Buitenpost Buitenpost
FC Lisse FC Lisse 3:0 Blauw Geel '38 Blauw Geel '38
ACV Assen ACV Assen 0:2 VV Gemert VV Gemert
SteDoCo VV SteDoCo 10:0 SV Den Hoorn Den Hoorn
SVC '08 SVC '08 Wassenaar 1:5 HV & CV Quick Quick DH
Achilles Veen Achilles Veen 5:0 NWC Asten NWC Asten
Sun Aug 30, 2020 Westlandia RKVV Westlandia 4:1 SV Venray Venray
First Round
Mon Oct 26, 2020
VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo - FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
André Onana
Goalkeeper
Ajax Amsterdam
2
David Neres
Right Winger
Ajax Amsterdam
3
Nicolás Tagliafico
Left-Back
Ajax Amsterdam
4
Donyell Malen
Centre-Forward
PSV Eindhoven
5
Lisandro Martínez
Centre-Back
Ajax Amsterdam

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Mike Reuvers
Right Winger
24VV Staphorst
2
Yassin Kaabouni
Left Winger
21VV Ter Leede
3
Niels Vorthoren
Central Midfield
32BVV Barendrecht
4
Guytano dos Santos
Attacking Midfield
27VV SteDoCo
5
Frank van der Heiden
Forward
31HV & CV Quick
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus SVV ScheveningenSVV Scheveningen Almere City FCAlmere City FC