Jeunesse Esch
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.1
- Foreigners: 13 52.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade de la Frontière 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.22 | 11:16 | 906 |
Away record | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 13:18 | 624 |
Overall balance | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.12 | 24:34 | 773 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 10, 2019 | 5:55 PM | H | Tobol Kostanay | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.387 | 0:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 18, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Tobol Kostanay | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | Vit. Guimarães | 5-4-1 | 3.617 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Vit. Guimarães | 5-4-1 | 16.352 | 4:0 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 5, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Pr. Niederkorn (2.) | 5-4-1 | 2.148 | 4:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | RFCU Luxembourg (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 949 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | F91 Dudelange (8.) | ? | 796 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Vict. Rosport (4.) | ? | 993 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Rodange 91 (14.) | ? | 410 | 3:3 | |
6 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | CS Fola Esch (6.) | ? | 1.409 | 0:3 | |
7 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | US Mondorf (5.) | ? | 605 | 2:3 | |
8 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Differdange 03 (3.) | 4-4-2 | 1.084 | 1:1 | |
9 | Wed Nov 20, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC UNA Strassen (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 282 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | E. Ettelbrück (11.) | ? | 936 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Muhlenbach (13.) | ? | 120 | 4:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Titus Petange (1.) | ? | 676 | 1:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | US Hostert (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 452 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | RFCU Luxembourg (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 290 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | F91 Dudelange (5.) | ? | 936 | 0:1 | |
16 | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Vict. Rosport (10.) | ? | 340 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Rodange 91 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 717 | 2:1 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Junglinster | 3-5-2 Attacking | 250 | 1:2 | ||
First Round | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | FC Noertzange HF | 4-4-2 Diamond | 378 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | FC Wiltz 71 | 4-4-2 | 563 | 3:0 |
Table section BGL Ligue 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | F91 Dudelange | 17 | 14 | 26 | |
6 | FC UNA Strassen | 17 | 4 | 26 | |
7 | RFCU Luxembourg | 17 | 5 | 25 | |
8 | Jeunesse Esch | 17 | -10 | 19 | |
9 | Vict. Rosport | 17 | -12 | 18 | |
10 | E. Ettelbrück | 17 | -12 | 17 | |
11 | US Hostert | 17 | -20 | 16 |