FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 5 17.2 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium 44.242 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.09m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2.24 | 38:12 | 3.325 |
Away record | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1.95 | 29:16 | 1.374 |
Overall balance | 42 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 2.10 | 67:28 | 2.350 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 26, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | Tom Tomsk | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | |||
Group 5 | Wed Sep 30, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | Zenit Irk. | 4-2-3-1 | 547 | 3:4 on pens | ||
Group 5 | Wed Oct 21, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | Khimki | 5-4-1 | 10:11 on pens |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tom Tomsk (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.277 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Irtysh Omsk (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.374 | 2:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 12, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Bryansk (22.) | 4-1-4-1 | 970 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 16, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Neftekhimik (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.766 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Alania Vl. (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.397 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tekstilshchik (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.817 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 5, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | KS Samara (13.) | 3-5-2 | 3.714 | 3:0 | |
8 | Wed Sep 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Volgar (19.) | 3-5-2 | 3.012 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.943 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.477 | 3:0 | |
11 | Wed Sep 23, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | Torpedo Moskau (5.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Akron Togliatti (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.312 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Krasnodar 2 (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 160 | 2:3 | |
14 | Fri Oct 9, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Baltika (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.017 | 2:1 | |
15 | Tue Oct 13, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Veles Moscow (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 873 | 1:3 | |
16 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | SKA Khabarovsk (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.812 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chaika Pes. (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 457 | 1:1 | |
18 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Orenburg (2.) | 5-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Enisey (10.) | 5-4-1 | 670 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak 2 (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 197 | 0:4 | |
21 | Wed Nov 11, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chertanovo (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:2 | |
22 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Irtysh Omsk (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Bryansk (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 3:0 | |
24 | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Neftekhimik (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 224 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Alania Vl. (5.) | 5-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tekstilshchik (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.377 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Volgar (10.) | 5-3-2 | 1.177 | 1:1 | |
29 | Wed Mar 10, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 867 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (22.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 1:3 | |
31 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Moskau (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.149 | 4:1 | |
32 | Wed Mar 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Akron Togliatti (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 297 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Krasnodar 2 (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.787 | 3:0 | |
34 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Baltika (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.577 | 1:2 | |
35 | Wed Apr 7, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Veles Moscow (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.780 | 1:0 | |
36 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 7:00 AM | A | (2.) | SKA Khabarovsk (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 969 | 0:1 | |
37 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chaika Pes. (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.512 | 2:0 | |
38 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Orenburg (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.384 | 2:1 | |
39 | Wed Apr 28, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Enisey (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.377 | 1:2 | |
40 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Spartak 2 (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6.715 | 4:0 | |
41 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Chertanovo (21.) | 4-1-4-1 | 350 | 1:3 | |
42 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Tom Tomsk (18.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.100 | 1:1 |