FC Progrès Niederkorn
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 15 60.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stade Jos Haupert 2.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.31 | 27:11 | 816 |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.08 | 18:24 | 576 |
Overall balance | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.69 | 45:35 | 696 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 12, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | FK Qabala | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 0:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 19, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | FK Qabala | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.841 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 26, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | Honvéd | 4-1-4-1 | 2.447 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 2, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | Honvéd | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.852 | 2:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 9, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Ufa | 4-2-3-1 | 6.794 | 2:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 16, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | Ufa | 4-2-3-1 | 1.736 | 2:2 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | US Rumelange (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 443 | 2:1 | |
2 | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | (9.) | E. Ettelbrück (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 630 | 4:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Vict. Rosport (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 430 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | US Hostert (14.) | 4-1-3-2 | 452 | 1:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 31, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Hamm Benfica (9.) | ? | 220 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Differdange 03 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.350 | 2:0 | |
7 | Mon Oct 1, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | CS Fola Esch (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 528 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | US Mondorf (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 680 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | F91 Dudelange (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 713 | 4:1 | |
10 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC UNA Strassen (13.) | ? | 489 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Titus Petange (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 178 | 1:5 | |
12 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | RFCU Luxembourg (5.) | ? | 356 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Jeunesse Esch (1.) | ? | 886 | 5:0 | |
14 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | E. Ettelbrück (10.) | ? | 420 | 1:1 | |
15 | Fri Mar 1, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Vict. Rosport (11.) | ? | 403 | 3:3 | |
16 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | US Hostert (12.) | ? | 251 | 0:1 | |
17 | Fri Mar 15, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hamm Benfica (12.) | ? | 380 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | Differdange 03 (8.) | ? | 1.880 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | CS Fola Esch (2.) | ? | 1.207 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Mondorf (9.) | ? | 604 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | ? | 1.496 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (5.) | FC UNA Strassen (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 434 | 2:4 | |
23 | Wed May 1, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Titus Petange (8.) | ? | 805 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | RFCU Luxembourg (6.) | ? | 373 | 5:0 | |
25 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Jeunesse Esch (3.) | ? | 1.011 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | US Rumelange (14.) | ? | 475 | 3:0 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 6:15 PM | A | US Feulen | 4-3-3 Attacking | 70 | 1:4 | ||
Third Round | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | US Hostert | 4-2-3-1 | 268 | 1:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Hamm Benfica | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 2:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Muhlenbach | 4-1-4-1 | 120 | 0:3 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | F91 Dudelange | 4-1-4-1 | 395 | 3:1 |
Table section BGL Ligue 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 26 | 39 | 59 | |
2 | CS Fola Esch | 26 | 37 | 50 | |
3 | Jeunesse Esch | 26 | 16 | 48 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 26 | 10 | 44 | |
5 | Differdange 03 | 26 | 2 | 44 | |
6 | RFCU Luxembourg | 26 | 11 | 39 | |
7 | FC UNA Strassen | 26 | 3 | 39 |